← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Agency Market Place Solution

Buyer: Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd →

BuyerLow Carbon Contracts Company Ltd
StatusClosed
Deadline14 Mar 2025
Value£423,000
Published6 Feb 2025

What is being bought

We are seeking an agency marketplace solution that provides LCCC with access to recruitment agencies with a wide range of expertise in different areas and industries that also demonstrates expertise and a proven track record in the successful placement of candidates, especially in difficult-to-fill roles.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Lot 1

We are seeking an agency marketplace solution that provides LCCC with access to recruitment agencies with a wide range of expertise in different areas and industries that also demonstrates expertise and a proven track record in the successful placement of candidates, especially in difficult-to-fill roles. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/622S5S5CRV

Statusactive
Value£423,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7910,4084 median · 31.6 average (4,249 of 10,408 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,740 of 10,408 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI8444 median · 28.4 average (354 of 844 with a bid count)3.3 average (403 of 844 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8437 median · 7.3 average (23 of 843 with a bid count)1.2 average (23 of 843 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dc5d
Latest release ID004022-2025
Latest release timestampThu Feb 06 2025 16:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-03-14T14:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2025-03-14T15:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£423,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2025tender004022-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004022-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-06T16:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136569",
    "name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN2024-038",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 423000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are seeking an agency marketplace solution that provides LCCC with access to recruitment agencies with a wide range of expertise in different areas and industries that also demonstrates expertise and a proven track record in the successful placement of candidates, especially in difficult-to-fill roles. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/622S5S5CRV",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Agency Market Place Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 423000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-14T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-14T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking an agency marketplace solution that provides LCCC with access to recruitment agencies with a wide range of expertise in different areas and industries that also demonstrates expertise and a proven track record in the successful placement of candidates, especially in difficult-to-fill roles.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136569",
      "name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lowcarboncontracts.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lowcarboncontracts.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-services:-law%2C-marketing%2C-consulting%2C-recruitment%2C-printing-and-security./622S5S5CRV",
        "name": "Andy Skinner",
        "email": "Andy.Skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072118205"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136570",
      "name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 8JX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Andy.Skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072118205"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-services:-law%2C-marketing%2C-consulting%2C-recruitment%2C-printing-and-security./622S5S5CRV\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/622S5S5CRV\n GO Reference: GO-202526-PRO-29329229",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Feb 2025 · 004022-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "004022-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-06T16:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-136569",
    "name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN2024-038",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 423000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are seeking an agency marketplace solution that provides LCCC with access to recruitment agencies with a wide range of expertise in different areas and industries that also demonstrates expertise and a proven track record in the successful placement of candidates, especially in difficult-to-fill roles. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/622S5S5CRV",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Agency Market Place Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 423000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-14T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-14T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking an agency marketplace solution that provides LCCC with access to recruitment agencies with a wide range of expertise in different areas and industries that also demonstrates expertise and a proven track record in the successful placement of candidates, especially in difficult-to-fill roles.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-14T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136569",
      "name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lowcarboncontracts.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lowcarboncontracts.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-services:-law%2C-marketing%2C-consulting%2C-recruitment%2C-printing-and-security./622S5S5CRV",
        "name": "Andy Skinner",
        "email": "Andy.Skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072118205"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136570",
      "name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 8JX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Andy.Skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072118205"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Business-services:-law%2C-marketing%2C-consulting%2C-recruitment%2C-printing-and-security./622S5S5CRV\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/622S5S5CRV\n GO Reference: GO-202526-PRO-29329229",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}