Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023150-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-19T15:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03606b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61947",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AGEMCSU/TRANS/22/1309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract is a 1 year pilot contract which subject to a successful implementation with all the key criteria being met and subject to approval of an internal business case’, may be extended for up to an additional 3 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is a 1 year pilot contract which subject to a successful implementation with all the key criteria being met and subject to approval of an internal business case may be extended for up to an additional 3 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Arden and GEM CSU is seeking a supplier of a Resource Management tool and a Project Management tool that can be implemented quickly and efficiently with a small amount of training to support the development of Agile Resource Managed Teams.\nThe objective of the Agile Resourced Managed Teams development is that skills, capabilities and availability of staff resources are understood, and forward planning and resourcing of projects is made easier. To this end, the CSU is looking to procure an enterprise-wide resource management and planning system that will hold details of staff resources, match these resources to customer demand and identify staff availability and forward plan requirements.\nDemand for resources is to deliver services to one customer or a range of customers under a contract or SLA where the price is generally agreed annually based on the previous year price,\nTo customers on a project basis where the customer is charged for the output,\nTo customers on a project basis where the customer is charged for the time spent on the project,\nTo complete projects internally.\nProjects range from simple projects with a one-to-one relationship between resource and income to more complex projects including third party costs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
},
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AGEMCSU Resource and Project Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and GEM CSU is seeking a supplier of a Resource Management tool and a Project Management tool that can be implemented quickly and efficiently with a small amount of training to support the development of Agile Resource Managed Teams.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All professional and/or trade registrations is specified within the tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Financial standing requirements for the Procurement are outlined within Document 1 - ITT Process Overview, Section 9.4 Financial Standing",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Financial standing requirements for the Procurement are outlined within Document 1 - ITT Process Overview, Section 9.4 Financial Standing"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All technical capacity and its evaluation criteria are specified within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51631&B=AGCSU",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61947",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester (Head Office) St John's House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/68205",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51631&B=AGCSU",
"name": "David Bailey",
"email": "david.bailey1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7554459309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61948",
"name": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61949",
"name": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61949",
"name": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2022 · 023150-2022 · tender
{
"id": "023150-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-19T15:12:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03606b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61947",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AGEMCSU/TRANS/22/1309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract is a 1 year pilot contract which subject to a successful implementation with all the key criteria being met and subject to approval of an internal business case’, may be extended for up to an additional 3 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is a 1 year pilot contract which subject to a successful implementation with all the key criteria being met and subject to approval of an internal business case may be extended for up to an additional 3 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Arden and GEM CSU is seeking a supplier of a Resource Management tool and a Project Management tool that can be implemented quickly and efficiently with a small amount of training to support the development of Agile Resource Managed Teams.\nThe objective of the Agile Resourced Managed Teams development is that skills, capabilities and availability of staff resources are understood, and forward planning and resourcing of projects is made easier. To this end, the CSU is looking to procure an enterprise-wide resource management and planning system that will hold details of staff resources, match these resources to customer demand and identify staff availability and forward plan requirements.\nDemand for resources is to deliver services to one customer or a range of customers under a contract or SLA where the price is generally agreed annually based on the previous year price,\nTo customers on a project basis where the customer is charged for the output,\nTo customers on a project basis where the customer is charged for the time spent on the project,\nTo complete projects internally.\nProjects range from simple projects with a one-to-one relationship between resource and income to more complex projects including third party costs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling and productivity software package"
},
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AGEMCSU Resource and Project Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and GEM CSU is seeking a supplier of a Resource Management tool and a Project Management tool that can be implemented quickly and efficiently with a small amount of training to support the development of Agile Resource Managed Teams.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All professional and/or trade registrations is specified within the tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Financial standing requirements for the Procurement are outlined within Document 1 - ITT Process Overview, Section 9.4 Financial Standing",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Financial standing requirements for the Procurement are outlined within Document 1 - ITT Process Overview, Section 9.4 Financial Standing"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All technical capacity and its evaluation criteria are specified within the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51631&B=AGCSU",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61947",
"name": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester (Head Office) St John's House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardengemcsu.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/68205",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51631&B=AGCSU",
"name": "David Bailey",
"email": "david.bailey1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7554459309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61948",
"name": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61949",
"name": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61949",
"name": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Arden & GEM CSU"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}