Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of the Service is to make an active contribution to Wrexham County Borough Council Ageing Well Strategy in line with the aims and objectives of this Service. The successful Provider will work with and support individuals and communities in specified geographical areas of Wrexham County Borough, through the provision of an Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer(s). The provider will also promote the uptake of grants which provide seed funding to community and third sector organisations to establish community activities and services for Individuals, the aim being to reduce social isolation and loneliness, improve mental and physical wellbeing, enabling Individuals to live within their homes and communities for longer, improve connectedness, and promote people's active contribution to society.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05908c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052534-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 14:24:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052534-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052494-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:24:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05908c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03426273",
"name": "CAIA PARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Service is to make an active contribution to Wrexham County Borough Council Ageing Well Strategy in line with the aims and objectives of this Service.\nThe successful Provider will work with and support individuals and communities in specified geographical areas of Wrexham County Borough, through the provision of an Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer(s). \nThe provider will also promote the uptake of grants which provide seed funding to community and third sector organisations to establish community activities and services for Individuals, the aim being to reduce social isolation and loneliness, improve mental and physical wellbeing, enabling Individuals to live within their homes and communities for longer, improve connectedness, and promote people's active contribution to society.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03426273",
"name": "CAIA PARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 8TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caia Park Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caiapark.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03426273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.brown@caiapark.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWC-6942-PTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:24:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:24:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05908c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03426273",
"name": "CAIA PARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Service is to make an active contribution to Wrexham County Borough Council Ageing Well Strategy in line with the aims and objectives of this Service.\nThe successful Provider will work with and support individuals and communities in specified geographical areas of Wrexham County Borough, through the provision of an Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer(s). \nThe provider will also promote the uptake of grants which provide seed funding to community and third sector organisations to establish community activities and services for Individuals, the aim being to reduce social isolation and loneliness, improve mental and physical wellbeing, enabling Individuals to live within their homes and communities for longer, improve connectedness, and promote people's active contribution to society.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03426273",
"name": "CAIA PARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 8TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caia Park Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caiapark.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03426273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.brown@caiapark.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWC-6942-PTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:24:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T14:36:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05908c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T14:36:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03426273",
"name": "CAIA PARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Ageing Well Community Outreach Officer is a pilot scheme designed to use the remaining RIF grant funding in order build upon previous schemes, taking the learnings and opportunities and shaping the service into a more responsive and effective service. This will be a remodel of the Community Agent Service, which has been problematic. A host of Community Councils have handed back contracts, due to the problems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03426273",
"name": "CAIA PARK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 8TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caia Park Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caiapark.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03426273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.brown@caiapark.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWC-6942-PTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}