Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Construction/Widening of the existing footpath to a shared used path. Works include excavation, surfacing, drainage, controlled crossing, signing, and lining.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:03:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013006-2026 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056087-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | planning | 046184-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:03:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWH-1952-DLXM",
"name": "M L Hughes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction/Widening of the existing footpath to a shared used path. Works include excavation, surfacing, drainage, controlled crossing, signing, and lining.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWH-1952-DLXM",
"name": "M L Hughes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandygai Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWH-1952-DLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ml.hughes@mail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 226473.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226473.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:03:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:03:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWH-1952-DLXM",
"name": "M L Hughes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction/Widening of the existing footpath to a shared used path. Works include excavation, surfacing, drainage, controlled crossing, signing, and lining.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWH-1952-DLXM",
"name": "M L Hughes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandygai Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWH-1952-DLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ml.hughes@mail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 226473.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226473.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:03:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056087-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:06:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Weighting.",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "Please find the tender information with the below ITT below on eTender Wales:\nITT: itt_120001 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "Please find all details with the below ITT code on eTender Wales:\nITT: itt_120001 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 1",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "056087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:06:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction/Widening of the existing footpath to a shared used path. Works include excavation, surfacing, drainage, controlled crossing, signing, and lining.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046184-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T14:40:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction/Widening of the existing footpath to a shared used path. Works include excavation, surfacing, drainage, controlled crossing, signing, and lining.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Wyn Davies",
"email": "tomoswyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:40:02+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}