Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Development of affordable housing property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot as part of a Golden Brick Agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fafa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086113-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 24 2025 11:46:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 086113-2025 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085168-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086113-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T11:46:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fafa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"name": "Persimmon Homes Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affordable Housing Property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of affordable housing property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot as part of a Golden Brick Agreement ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Hughes",
"email": "diane.hughes@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"name": "Persimmon Homes Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York ",
"postalCode": "YO19 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Persimmon House, Fulford "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.rodgers@persimmonhomes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affordable Housing Property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot",
"value": {
"amount": 1207871.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1207871.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T11:46:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086113-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T11:46:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fafa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"name": "Persimmon Homes Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affordable Housing Property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of affordable housing property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot as part of a Golden Brick Agreement ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Hughes",
"email": "diane.hughes@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"name": "Persimmon Homes Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York ",
"postalCode": "YO19 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Persimmon House, Fulford "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.rodgers@persimmonhomes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affordable Housing Property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot",
"value": {
"amount": 1207871.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1207871.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T11:46:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T18:23:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fafa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"name": "Persimmon Homes Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affordable Housing Property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development of affordable housing property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot as part of a Golden Brick Agreement ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Hughes",
"email": "diane.hughes@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"name": "Persimmon Homes Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York ",
"postalCode": "YO19 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Persimmon House, Fulford "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHB-8366-QDGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.rodgers@persimmonhomes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affordable Housing Property at Sandy Hill Saundersfoot",
"value": {
"amount": 1207871.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1207871.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T18:23:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}