Lot 1
No lot description published.
This system will enable the Waste Management Contract Team to manage the contract more effectively by supporting document sharing, automating routine processes, providing alerts for key actions and deadlines, and managing contractual changes as they arise.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Mar 22 2026 08:47:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-22T08:47:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07207185",
"name": "AFFINITEXT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 865",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affinitext",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This system will enable the Waste Management Contract Team to manage the contract more effectively by supporting document sharing, automating routine processes, providing alerts for key actions and deadlines, and managing contractual changes as they arise.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07207185",
"name": "AFFINITEXT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 St. Margarets Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.affinitext.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07207185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@affinitext.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVB-5322-WHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months\n21/04/2029 to 20/04/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-22T08:47:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-22T08:47:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07207185",
"name": "AFFINITEXT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 865",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Affinitext",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This system will enable the Waste Management Contract Team to manage the contract more effectively by supporting document sharing, automating routine processes, providing alerts for key actions and deadlines, and managing contractual changes as they arise.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07207185",
"name": "AFFINITEXT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 St. Margarets Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.affinitext.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07207185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@affinitext.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVB-5322-WHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months\n21/04/2029 to 20/04/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-22T08:47:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}