← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)

Buyer: Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute (AFBI) →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerAgri-Food and Biosciences Institute (AFBI)
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 Dec 2025
Value£300,000
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s) AFBI has a requirement for two 240hp long wheelbase haulage tractors to carry out heavy haulage work required throughout AFBI's business needs. These include but are not limited to towing of 3500G slurry tankers and 20ft silage trailers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ID 6132142 - AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)

Statusactive
Value£285,572

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dc0e
Latest release ID085650-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 09:24:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071735-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085650-2025
11 Dec 2025award, contract082045-2025
6 Nov 2025tender071735-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T09:24:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tractors"
            },
            {
              "id": "16000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "03144000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural supplies"
            },
            {
              "id": "16810000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDC-8959-CVPN",
          "name": "Stephen W Moore Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6132142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s) AFBI has a requirement for two\n240hp long wheelbase haulage tractors to carry out heavy haulage work required\nthroughout AFBI's business needs. These include but are not limited to towing of 3500G\nslurry tankers and 20ft silage trailers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Rd West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDC-8959-CVPN",
      "name": "Stephen W Moore Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0C",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coleraine",
        "postalCode": "BT51 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "234 Drumcroon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDC-8959-CVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mccallstownfarm@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ID 6132142 - AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 285572,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 342686.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:24:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of  KPIs is not mandated. "
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085650-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T09:24:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tractors"
            },
            {
              "id": "16000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "03144000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural supplies"
            },
            {
              "id": "16810000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDC-8959-CVPN",
          "name": "Stephen W Moore Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6132142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s) AFBI has a requirement for two\n240hp long wheelbase haulage tractors to carry out heavy haulage work required\nthroughout AFBI's business needs. These include but are not limited to towing of 3500G\nslurry tankers and 20ft silage trailers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18a Newforge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Rd West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDC-8959-CVPN",
      "name": "Stephen W Moore Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0C",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coleraine",
        "postalCode": "BT51 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "234 Drumcroon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDC-8959-CVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mccallstownfarm@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ID 6132142 - AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 285572,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 342686.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:24:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of  KPIs is not mandated. "
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Dec 2025 · 082045-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082045-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-11T14:19:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03144000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural supplies"
            },
            {
              "id": "16810000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "16000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural machinery"
            },
            {
              "id": "16700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tractors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ID 6132142 - AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 285572,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 342686.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082045-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082045-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:19:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDC-8959-CVPN",
          "name": "STEPHEN W MOORE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6132142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s) AFBI has a requirement for two 240hp long wheelbase haulage tractors to carry out heavy haulage work required throughout AFBI’s business needs. These include but are not limited to towing of 3500G slurry tankers and 20ft silage trailers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18A Newforge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDC-8959-CVPN",
      "name": "STEPHEN W MOORE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0C",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coleraine",
        "postalCode": "BT51 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "234 Drumcroon Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDC-8959-CVPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mccallstownfarm@btinternet.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Nov 2025 · 071735-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "071735-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T15:36:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
    "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID 6132142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "AC1 - Compliance with the Technical Specification",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "As per Tender documentation - Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "AC2 - Contract Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "As per Tender documentation - Weight - 10 percent"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Price - Weight - 90 percent"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "10 percent Qualitative and 90 percent Quantitative"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tractors"
          },
          {
            "id": "16000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "16810000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts of agricultural machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "03144000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "071735-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071735-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-06T15:36:25Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "AFBI - SAFSD - RFE - Supply and delivery of Tractors(s) AFBI has a requirement for two 240hp long wheelbase haulage tractors to carry out heavy haulage work required throughout AFBI’s business needs. These include but are not limited to towing of 3500G slurry tankers and 20ft silage trailers.",
    "riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the\nContracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become\n'excluded' or 'excludable' as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its\nPage 6 to 8\nobligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the\nprocurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded.\n(I). not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by\npublication of this notice;\n(II). to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering\nCompetition;\n(III). to award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this\nnotice; and\n(IV). to award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.\nSuppliers should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and\nvolumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only\nand the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08T15:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-27T15:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity\non eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting\nAuthority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge,\nat: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
      "name": "Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT9 5PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18A Newforge Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBLN-5294-NVHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
      "name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}