Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this project is for the purchase of vehicles for the Malawi-Liverpool-Wellcome Trust Research Programme (MLW). This tender relates to the supply, delivery and importation of a fleet of vehicles (as laid out in the specification) to Malawi, the fleet compromises a mix of vehicles. Due to a limited local availability, suppliers are expected to manage sourcing and delivery on DAP basis. If bidding with other Incoterm, please specify. The procurement represents the first phase of the programme with the potential for additional phases subject to future requirements and funding. The estimated value of the contract relates to all potential phases not just the first phase.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081889-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:36:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053623-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081889-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081721-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053623-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:36:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "MW",
"country": "MW",
"countryName": "Malawi"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"name": "TOYOTA GIBRALTAR STOCKHOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AF184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is for the purchase of vehicles for the Malawi-Liverpool-Wellcome Trust Research Programme (MLW). This tender relates to the supply, delivery and importation of a fleet of vehicles (as laid out in the specification) to Malawi, the fleet compromises a mix of vehicles. Due to a limited local availability, suppliers are expected to manage sourcing and delivery on DAP basis. If bidding with other Incoterm, please specify. The procurement represents the first phase of the programme with the potential for additional phases subject to future requirements and funding. The estimated value of the contract relates to all potential phases not just the first phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Fisher",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01513517713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"name": "TOYOTA GIBRALTAR STOCKHOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "GIBRALTAR",
"postalCode": "GX11 1AA",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "78 Queensway, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not provided",
"email": "sales@toyota-gib.com",
"telephone": "35020059100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1266486
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended by two years on a year by year basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:36:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:36:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "MW",
"country": "MW",
"countryName": "Malawi"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"name": "TOYOTA GIBRALTAR STOCKHOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AF184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is for the purchase of vehicles for the Malawi-Liverpool-Wellcome Trust Research Programme (MLW). This tender relates to the supply, delivery and importation of a fleet of vehicles (as laid out in the specification) to Malawi, the fleet compromises a mix of vehicles. Due to a limited local availability, suppliers are expected to manage sourcing and delivery on DAP basis. If bidding with other Incoterm, please specify. The procurement represents the first phase of the programme with the potential for additional phases subject to future requirements and funding. The estimated value of the contract relates to all potential phases not just the first phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Fisher",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01513517713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"name": "TOYOTA GIBRALTAR STOCKHOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "GIBRALTAR",
"postalCode": "GX11 1AA",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "78 Queensway, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not provided",
"email": "sales@toyota-gib.com",
"telephone": "35020059100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1266486
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended by two years on a year by year basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:36:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T12:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "MW",
"country": "MW",
"countryName": "Malawi"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1266486
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended by two years on a year by year basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"name": "TOYOTA GIBRALTAR STOCKHOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AF184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is for the purchase of vehicles for the Malawi-Liverpool-Wellcome Trust Research Programme (MLW). This tender relates to the supply, delivery and importation of a fleet of vehicles (as laid out in the specification) to Malawi, the fleet compromises a mix of vehicles. Due to a limited local availability, suppliers are expected to manage sourcing and delivery on DAP basis. If bidding with other Incoterm, please specify. The procurement represents the first phase of the programme with the potential for additional phases subject to future requirements and funding. The estimated value of the contract relates to all potential phases not just the first phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Fisher",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01513517713"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"name": "TOYOTA GIBRALTAR STOCKHOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "GIBRALTAR",
"postalCode": "GX11 1AA",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "78 Queensway, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGG-1994-WZDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not provided",
"email": "sales@toyota-gib.com",
"telephone": "35020059100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053623-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:52:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AF184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1266486
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended by two years on a year by year basis"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "MW",
"country": "MW",
"countryName": "Malawi"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1266486
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:52:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is for the purchase of vehicles for the Malawi-Liverpool-Wellcome Trust Research Programme (MLW). This tender relates to the supply, delivery and importation of a fleet of vehicles (as laid out in the specification) to Malawi, the fleet compromises a mix of vehicles. Due to a limited local availability, suppliers are expected to manage sourcing and delivery on DAP basis. If bidding with other Incoterm, please specify. The procurement represents the first phase of the programme with the potential for additional phases subject to future requirements and funding. The estimated value of the contract relates to all potential phases not just the first phase.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Motor-vehicles./58DVPT4QHV\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/58DVPT4QHV",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "AF184 Purchase of Vehicles for MLW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Fisher",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01513517713"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}