← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

– AE(V) Governance, Audits & Advisory Services

Buyer: Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerChelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2026

What is being bought

expertise and continuity needed to meet HTM 00 and HTM 03‑01 requirements across both hospital sites. Using another supplier would risk compliance gaps and loss of governance assurance,

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

AE(V) Governance, Audits & Advisory Services

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0682c2
Latest release ID034099-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 15 2026 10:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2026award, contract034099-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T11:28:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
    "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory and information services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180023",
          "name": "IOM Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "– AE(V) Governance, Audits & Advisory Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "expertise and continuity needed to meet HTM 00 and HTM 03‑01 requirements across both hospital sites. Using another supplier would risk compliance gaps and loss of governance assurance,",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWLPS supporting procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180023",
      "name": "IOM Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburg",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Research Avenue North, Riccarton, Edinburgh, EH14 4AP"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john.geraghty@iom-world.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AE(V) Governance, Audits & Advisory Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T11:28:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034099-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T11:28:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
    "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory and information services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180023",
          "name": "IOM Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "– AE(V) Governance, Audits & Advisory Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "expertise and continuity needed to meet HTM 00 and HTM 03‑01 requirements across both hospital sites. Using another supplier would risk compliance gaps and loss of governance assurance,",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWLPS supporting procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180023",
      "name": "IOM Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburg",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Research Avenue North, Riccarton, Edinburgh, EH14 4AP"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "john.geraghty@iom-world.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "AE(V) Governance, Audits & Advisory Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-15T11:28:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}