Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Barnet →
View official notice ↗Official source
Both the Advocacy and Independent Visitor Services (IVS) are statutory provisions that provider service delivery to Children in Care (CiC) for IVS and also Child Protection (CP) cases, Care Leavers and Kinship Care for Advocacy for children and young people. We are Tendering both services as Lots under one tender. Lot 1 - Advocacy and Lot 2 IVS.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064995-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 08:56:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034094-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064995-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | tender | 034094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T09:56:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 571428.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 685714
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action For Children"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Visitors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 288000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action For Children"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "997723115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service Re-Tender for London Borough of Barnet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Both the Advocacy and Independent Visitor Services (IVS) are statutory provisions that provider service delivery to Children in Care (CiC) for IVS and also Child Protection (CP) cases, Care Leavers and Kinship Care for Advocacy for children and young people. We are Tendering both services as Lots under one tender. Lot 1 - Advocacy and Lot 2 IVS.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@barnet.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action For Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard,, Ascot Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04764232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Wilkinson",
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T09:56:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 571428.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 685714
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action For Children"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Visitors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 288000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action For Children"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "997723115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service Re-Tender for London Borough of Barnet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Both the Advocacy and Independent Visitor Services (IVS) are statutory provisions that provider service delivery to Children in Care (CiC) for IVS and also Child Protection (CP) cases, Care Leavers and Kinship Care for Advocacy for children and young people. We are Tendering both services as Lots under one tender. Lot 1 - Advocacy and Lot 2 IVS.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@barnet.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action For Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard,, Ascot Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04764232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Wilkinson",
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034094-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T11:24:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "997723115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 571428.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 685714
},
"status": "active",
"description": "•Lot 1: Advocacy Service \n•Lot 2: Independent Visitors Service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality incl Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Independent Visitors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 288000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2, an Independent Visitors Service that recruits, trains and supervises volunteers to build long term, trusted relationships with children in care who would benefit from additional independent support, offering consistent companionship, positive role modelling and opportunities to broaden their experiences. Together, these services strengthen children’s voices, promote their wellbeing, and ensure access to independent support where it is most needed.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Qual incl Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service Re-Tender for London Borough of Barnet",
"value": {
"amount": 859428.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1031314
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T11:24:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Both the Advocacy and Independent Visitor Services (IVS) are statutory provisions that provider service delivery to Children in Care (CiC) for IVS and also Child Protection (CP) cases, Care Leavers and Kinship Care for Advocacy for children and young people. We are Tendering both services as Lots under one tender. Lot 1 - Advocacy and Lot 2 IVS.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Social-services./8P79597GUE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8P79597GUE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com .",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@barnet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}