Advice Services
Rochford District Council (RDC) is commissioning from the Advice Sector in order to support customers seeking independent advice on the problems they face.
Buyer: Rochford District Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH3
Rochford District Council (RDC) is commissioning from the Advice Sector in order to support customers seeking independent advice on the problems they face.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benefit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Benefit services (75310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 14 | 2.5 median · 192.5 average (6 of 14 with a bid count) | 11.7 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f335 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027591-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 03 2021 16:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 027591-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027591-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-03T16:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f335",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:360126-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027591-2021-3093-1",
"title": "Advice Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33532",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizens Advice Bureau"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33533",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizen Advice Bureau"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advice Services",
"description": "Rochford District Council (RDC) is commissioning from the Advice Sector in order to support customers seeking independent advice on the problems they face.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rochford",
"postalCode": "SS4 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, South Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochford.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochford District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Quigley",
"email": "lauren.quigley@rochford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33532",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizens Advice Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rayleigh",
"postalCode": "SS6 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Suite, Hockley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizens Advice Bureau"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33533",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizen Advice Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rayleigh",
"postalCode": "SS6 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Suite, Hockley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizen Advice Bureau"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027591-2021-3093-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advice Services",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice Services",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027591-2021-3093-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Agreed extension of contract for a period of 6 months. This time will be spent tendering a new opportunity for this service. There would no economic benefit to change the supplier while the tender process is being completed.",
"description": "Agreed extension of contract for a period of 6 months. This time will be spent tendering a new opportunity for this service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=639493993\n GO Reference: GO-2021113-PRO-19181282",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027591-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-03T16:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f335",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:360126-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027591-2021-3093-1",
"title": "Advice Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33532",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizens Advice Bureau"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33533",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizen Advice Bureau"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advice Services",
"description": "Rochford District Council (RDC) is commissioning from the Advice Sector in order to support customers seeking independent advice on the problems they face.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rochford",
"postalCode": "SS4 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, South Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochford.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochford District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Quigley",
"email": "lauren.quigley@rochford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33532",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizens Advice Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rayleigh",
"postalCode": "SS6 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Suite, Hockley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizens Advice Bureau"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33533",
"name": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizen Advice Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rayleigh",
"postalCode": "SS6 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Suite, Hockley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Rochford & Rayleigh Citizen Advice Bureau"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027591-2021-3093-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advice Services",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice Services",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027591-2021-3093-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Agreed extension of contract for a period of 6 months. This time will be spent tendering a new opportunity for this service. There would no economic benefit to change the supplier while the tender process is being completed.",
"description": "Agreed extension of contract for a period of 6 months. This time will be spent tendering a new opportunity for this service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=639493993\n GO Reference: GO-2021113-PRO-19181282",
"initiationType": "tender"
}