Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Advertising for a domestic violence campaign on the back of local buses and other related advertising on buses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ecee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009287-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 13 2025 15:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009287-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009287-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T15:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140697",
"name": "Global Media & Entertainment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising for campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advertising for a domestic violence campaign on the back of local buses and other related advertising on buses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140697",
"name": "Global Media & Entertainment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Leicester Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@global.com",
"telephone": "020 7766 6000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advertising for campaign",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T15:48:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009287-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T15:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140697",
"name": "Global Media & Entertainment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising for campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advertising for a domestic violence campaign on the back of local buses and other related advertising on buses.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140697",
"name": "Global Media & Entertainment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Leicester Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@global.com",
"telephone": "020 7766 6000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advertising for campaign",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T15:48:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}