Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Blackpool Council are looking to appoint a Media Advertising Agency to act as a broker to produce and place the public notice advertisement on its behalf. The Council will provide a draft of the content for publication and authorise a final version with the Agency before the advertisement is placed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 14:35:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011872-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033870-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011872-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648042",
"name": "Bradley Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806385",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Advertisement Services for Statutory Public Notices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council are looking to appoint a Media Advertising Agency to act as a broker to produce and place the public notice advertisement on its behalf. The Council will provide a draft of the content for publication and authorise a final version with the Agency before the advertisement is placed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648042",
"name": "Bradley Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "265 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05648042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bradley.williams@tmpw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advertisement Services for Statutory Public Notices",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory review & budget"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648042",
"name": "Bradley Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806385",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Advertisement Services for Statutory Public Notices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council are looking to appoint a Media Advertising Agency to act as a broker to produce and place the public notice advertisement on its behalf. The Council will provide a draft of the content for publication and authorise a final version with the Agency before the advertisement is placed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648042",
"name": "Bradley Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "265 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05648042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bradley.williams@tmpw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advertisement Services for Statutory Public Notices",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory review & budget"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011872-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:17:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806385",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory review"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advertisement Services for Statutory Public Notices",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:17:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking to appoint a Media Advertising Agency to act as a broker to produce and place the public notice advertisement on its behalf. The Council will provide a draft of the content for publication and authorise a final version with the Agency before the advertisement is placed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5ab68a7f-8106-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}