Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Adults Weight Management Service: Targeted Support
Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council: "Adults Weight Management Service: Targeted Support". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
21Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 263 active published awards; 260 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Dec 2024, 17:01 GMT | Last source update13 Dec 2024, 17:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047903 | ||
What is being bought
Following on from a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council, intend to award a contract for the Adults Weight Management Service: Targeted Support Service (85100000-0: Health Services) to Primary Care Dietitians, Registered address 12A Beechroyd, LS288BH, Leeds. Please be advised that this is now an Award Notice.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
13 Dec 2024, 17:01 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Dec 2024, 17:01 GMT - tender value changed
29 Nov 2024, 17:07 GMT - Status changed to complete
29 Nov 2024, 17:07 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Nov 2024, 17:07 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Nov 2024, 17:07 GMT - Published value updated to £225,000
12 Sept 2024, 10:04 BST - Status changed to active
12 Sept 2024, 10:04 BST - Official notice release published
12 Sept 2024, 10:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Oct 2024, 12:00 BST
12 Sept 2024, 10:04 BST - Status changed to planned
2 Jul 2024, 11:19 BST - Official notice release published
2 Jul 2024, 11:19 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Jul 2024, 11:19 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedAmendment of Intention to Award notice to actual Award Notice following Intention to Award and Standstill Period concluding at midnight 11th December.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Dec 2024, 17:01 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-34142Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published