Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Adult Social Care Apprenticeship WNC
Education and training services
Published value
£250,000
Submission deadline 27 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Northamptonshire Council: "Adult Social Care Apprenticeship WNC". Published status: active. Published value: £250,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 27 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | West Northamptonshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 27 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £250,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Northamptonshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Northamptonshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Lindum Group LimitedTop vendor: 41.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 424 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Lindum Group Limited | 1 win | £4,449,453 |
| INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD | 1 win | £2,843,811 |
| EASY NETWORKS LIMITED | 1 win | £987,030 |
| East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust | 1 win | £497,752 |
| QA Limited | 1 win | £480,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Northamptonshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST | Last source update12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEducation and training services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0547ec | ||
What is being bought
West Northants Council (WNC) invites tenders for the provision of Adult Social Care Apprenticeships for its employed staff as outlined in the Request for Quotation (RFQ). This opportunity is restricted to organisations listed on the Apprenticeship Providers and Assessment Register (APAR) as main providers, with an Ofsted rating of 'Good' or 'Outstanding', and offering quality apprenticeship provision as defined by the Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education (IfATE).
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £250,000
12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST - Status changed to active
12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£250,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST - Submission deadline
27 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
West Northamptonshire Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBPDocuments (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 12 Jun 2025, 15:47 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published