Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Adult Service Case Management and Finance on Premises Software
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Swindon Borough Council: "Adult Service Case Management and Finance on Premises Software". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Swindon Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Swindon Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Swindon Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 87 active published awards; 83 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySwindon Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Dec 2022, 08:22 GMT | Last source update13 Dec 2022, 08:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036282 | ||
What is being bought
Swindon Borough Council’s (SBC) Adults Services is Tendering for the provision of an on-premises Adult Services Case Management and Finance system. This is a business-critical software which enables the authority to meet the statutory requirements of an Adults Service and the finance requirements associated with this. The contract start date for the procured system will be in January 2023
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Dec 2022, 08:22 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Dec 2022, 08:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Dec 2022, 08:22 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Aug 2022, 14:20 BST - Official notice release published
24 Aug 2022, 14:20 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Oct 2022, 14:00 BST
24 Aug 2022, 14:20 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Aug 2022, 14:20 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSwindon Borough Council’s (SBC) Adults Services is Tendering for the provision of an on-premises Adult Services Case Management and Finance system. This is a business-critical software which enables the authority to meet the statutory requirements of an Adults Service and the finance requirements associated with this. The contract start date for the procured system will be in January 2023 The initial contract term will be for 5 years plus extensions for up to 10 years, each extension will be a minimum of 1 year in length. This will make a potential total contract term of 15 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £1,000,000 and £1,700,000 for the initial 5 year contract term and between £2,000,000 and £3,800,000 across the potential total 15 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, by 23rd September 2022, 1200 hrs noon UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 10th October 2022, 1400 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal -https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Find a Tender Service (FTS)/Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN629461 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Dec 2022, 08:22 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,600,325
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Liquidlogic limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,600,325 · signed 29 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Swindon Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-763Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published