Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040134-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:42:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052273",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14898324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14898324
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffing Structure, Standards and Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "•\tAt least three years' experience in delivering accommodation-based support to homeless adults. Please note delivering personal care (sometimes called Homecare or Domiciliary Care) to adults falls outside the scope of accommodation-based support to homeless adults and examples of this type of service should not be given. \n•\tDelivered an Accommodation-based support contract with an annual value of at least £500,000. Please include in your response the number of units in the contract and the number of residents supported for each year of the contract. Again, please note that delivering personal care (sometimes called Homecare or Domiciliary Care) to adults falls outside the scope of accommodation-based support to homeless adults and examples of this type of service should not be given."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Pathway - Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 14898324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14898324
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a39b0d75-9b44-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "The tender documents are accessible via the link above",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:42:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender comprises of one contract for the delivery of 'Housing related support service for vulnerable single adults with medium to high support needs'.\nThis service forms part of the Adult Pathway and will be required to provide accommodation-based support for single adults who have experienced homelessness. The services will support adults to ensure they have the necessary life skills to move-on to more independent living.\nTenderers must be able to provide a minimum of 132 units in one or more properties in the London Borough of Camden as part of their bid submission.\nThe Council is in receipt of Homelessness Rough Sleeping and Domestic Abuse grant funding to cover the cost of a psychologist post. The current funding of £33,000 ends on 31st March 2027. This amount is not included in the maximum annual budget available. The tender pack contains further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a39b0d75-9b44-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Gayle",
"email": "Sandra.Gayle@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442079742956"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A preliminary market engagement exercise was conducted on 2nd June 2025"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 040134-2026 · tender
{
"id": "040134-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:42:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052273",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14898324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14898324
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffing Structure, Standards and Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "•\tAt least three years' experience in delivering accommodation-based support to homeless adults. Please note delivering personal care (sometimes called Homecare or Domiciliary Care) to adults falls outside the scope of accommodation-based support to homeless adults and examples of this type of service should not be given. \n•\tDelivered an Accommodation-based support contract with an annual value of at least £500,000. Please include in your response the number of units in the contract and the number of residents supported for each year of the contract. Again, please note that delivering personal care (sometimes called Homecare or Domiciliary Care) to adults falls outside the scope of accommodation-based support to homeless adults and examples of this type of service should not be given."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Pathway - Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 14898324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14898324
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a39b0d75-9b44-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "The tender documents are accessible via the link above",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:42:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender comprises of one contract for the delivery of 'Housing related support service for vulnerable single adults with medium to high support needs'.\nThis service forms part of the Adult Pathway and will be required to provide accommodation-based support for single adults who have experienced homelessness. The services will support adults to ensure they have the necessary life skills to move-on to more independent living.\nTenderers must be able to provide a minimum of 132 units in one or more properties in the London Borough of Camden as part of their bid submission.\nThe Council is in receipt of Homelessness Rough Sleeping and Domestic Abuse grant funding to cover the cost of a psychologist post. The current funding of £33,000 ends on 31st March 2027. This amount is not included in the maximum annual budget available. The tender pack contains further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a39b0d75-9b44-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Gayle",
"email": "Sandra.Gayle@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442079742956"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A preliminary market engagement exercise was conducted on 2nd June 2025"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 May 2025 · 026302-2025 · planning
{
"id": "026302-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T13:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052273",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Pathway Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "* This notice is a PIPELINE NOTICE and therefore is NOT currently a call for competition. For the avoidance of doubt, the Pipeline Notice is intended to provide the most accurate forecast currently available for the council's high value procurement activity, but does not commit the council to procuring any contract and may be amended after publication. No further information other than that captured in this notice can be provided at this time. *\nThe council intends to recommission four of its current pathway services to help vulnerable single people who would otherwise be homeless, thereby reducing the need for statutory Temporary Accommodation and for more reactive, intensive public services such as A&E, Police or adult social care services. The services provide accommodation for some of the most vulnerable people in the community together with support that is tailored to meet individual, increasingly complex needs, often associated with substance misuse and mental health problems. Residents are helped to progress towards independence by engaging with the services relevant to their needs and taking up opportunities for employment, training and education.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T13:14:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}