Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Adult Mental Health Pathway Community Support and Supported Accommodation Services
Community health services
Health and social work services
Social services
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lambeth: "Adult Mental Health Pathway Community Support and Supported Accommodation Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Lambeth | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lambeth
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lambeth. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 39 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lambeth | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT | Last source update20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services, Health and social work services, Social services, Social work and related services, Social work services with accommodation | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f9e9 | ||
What is being bought
Invitation to tender for the Provision of Adult Mental Health Supported Accommodation & Community Support
The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of an Adult Mental Health Pathway Service.
The contract will be let for an initial period of 3 years, at a value of £5,305,800 with the option to extend for 2 years at an estimated total contract value of £8,843,000 if the extension periods are fully utilised.
The service will be divided into 3 lots:
1. Independent Living and Medication Support Service
2. Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement Service
3. Step Forward Recovery Cluster
This tender is being procured under the Restricted Procedure, which means this will be a two-stage process where tenderers must complete the Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) and service specification questions.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT - Status changed to complete
20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT - Published value updated to £5,305,800
25 Nov 2021, 08:36 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Nov 2021, 08:36 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2021, 08:36 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
25 Nov 2021, 08:36 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Nov 2021, 08:36 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Independent Living and Medication Support ServicecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1: Independent Living and Medication Support Service, Community/Floating Support. the value of Lot 1 will be £663,618 per annum, or £3,318,090 over 5 years if the extension periods are fully utilised.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement ServicecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot2: Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement Service: Supported Accommodation. The value of Lot2 will be £348,660 per annum, or £1,743,300 over 5 years if the extension periods are fully utilised.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 Step Forward Recovery ClustercancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot3: Step Forward Recovery Cluster, Supported Accommodation. Lot 3 will be £756,321 per annum, or £3,781,605 over 5 years if the extension periods are fully utilised.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jan 2023, 15:09 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Mandatory SSQ Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Look Ahead Care and Support Not published · Not published · active Metropolitan Housing Trust Not published · Not published · active Look Ahead Care and Support Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Independent Living and Medication Support Service Not published · signed 16 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 Peripatetic Recovery and Reablement Service Not published · signed 1 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 Step Forward Recovery Cluster Not published · signed 28 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 bids: 10 highestValidBidValue: 1990854 highestValidBidValue: 3781605 lowestValidBidValue: 663618 lowestValidBidValue: 2268963 bids: 8 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 1743300 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 1045980 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Lambeth
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8254Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published