← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adult Mental Health In-patient and Community (over 16 years of age Inc. dementia) Service User and Carer Engagement Services

Buyer: NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde →

BuyerNHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde
StatusAwarded
Deadline16 Feb 2026
Value£211,500
Published11 Mar 2026

What is being bought

NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C. To ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Social services 85320000Administrative social services 85321000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C. To ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical / Quality — 100
Cost — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work services, Social services, Administrative social servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,7511 median · 30.3 average (8,914 of 18,751 with a bid count)2 average (9,896 of 18,751 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer221 median · 2.4 average (14 of 22 with a bid count)1.3 average (15 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM82372 median · 19.1 average (23 of 37 with a bid count)4 average (25 of 37 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5341 median · 2.4 average (27 of 534 with a bid count)1 average (30 of 534 with named award suppliers)4 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£137,602 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £211,500.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021609-2026-GGC0996-1

Statusactive
Value£846,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06073f
Latest release ID021609-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 11 2026 09:03:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2026award, contract021609-2026
16 Jan 2026tender003733-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021609-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-11T09:03:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
    "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000819819"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021609-2026-GGC0996-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176815",
          "name": "Mental Health Network Greater Glasgow & Clyde"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GGC0996",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C.\nTo ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical / Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Contract will cover Adult Mental Health (including Dementia Services In-patient and Community Services).\n-8 In-Patient Hospital Sites\n-44 In-Patient Wards\n-37 Community Resource Centres"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative social services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Mental Health In-patient and Community (over 16 years of age Inc. dementia) Service User and Carer Engagement Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C.\nTo ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
      "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Quinn",
        "email": "Claire.Quinn5@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412015388"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176815",
      "name": "Mental Health Network Greater Glasgow & Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G40 1DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SUITE 11  TEMPLETON BUSINESS CENTRE, 62 TEMPLETON STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mental Health Network Greater Glasgow & Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7595981457"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021609-2026-GGC0996-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 846000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021609-2026-GGC0996-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:826205)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 021609-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021609-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-11T09:03:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
    "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000819819"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021609-2026-GGC0996-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176815",
          "name": "Mental Health Network Greater Glasgow & Clyde"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GGC0996",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C.\nTo ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical / Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Contract will cover Adult Mental Health (including Dementia Services In-patient and Community Services).\n-8 In-Patient Hospital Sites\n-44 In-Patient Wards\n-37 Community Resource Centres"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative social services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Mental Health In-patient and Community (over 16 years of age Inc. dementia) Service User and Carer Engagement Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C.\nTo ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
      "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire Quinn",
        "email": "Claire.Quinn5@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412015388"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176815",
      "name": "Mental Health Network Greater Glasgow & Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "postalCode": "G40 1DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SUITE 11  TEMPLETON BUSINESS CENTRE, 62 TEMPLETON STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mental Health Network Greater Glasgow & Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7595981457"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021609-2026-GGC0996-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 846000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021609-2026-GGC0996-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:826205)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jan 2026 · 003733-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "003733-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T09:47:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
    "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000819819"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06073f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract will have an option to extend for 2 x 12 months on mutually agreed terms and conditions."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C.\nTo ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Contract will cover Adult Mental Health (including Dementia Services In-patient and Community Services).\n-8 In-Patient Hospital Sites\n-44 In-Patient Wards\n-37 Community Resource Centres"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative social services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Mental Health In-patient and Community (over 16 years of age Inc. dementia) Service User and Carer Engagement Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 211500,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-02-16T13:30:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-02-16T13:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "NHSGG&C seek to enable those who have used mental health services to support and engage with other service users, whose experience of mental health services influences the quality and content of care and treatment provided within NHSGG&C.\nTo ensure the ability of service users to be able to influence services and to be adequately supported to do so, we are looking to work in partnership with the successful supplier, to support the development of peer engagement while ensuring that public funds are duly considered and performance managed.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-16T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "With reference to SPD question 4B.5.1b Tenderers must hold and evidence Employer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP5m for any one incident of series or related incidents in any one year. If tenderers do not currently have this level of insurance, they must agree to put it in place prior to contract commencement.\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.5.2 Tenderers must hold and evidence Public Liability Insurance = GBP5m for any one incident of series or related incidents in any one year. If tenderers do not currently have this level of insurance, they must agree to put it in place prior to contract commencement.\nIII.1.3) Technical and professional ability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4B.1.1, tenderers are required to have a minimum 'general' yearly turnover of at least 1 x the estimated contract value in line with regulation 59(9) of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.4, tenderers are required to state the value for the following financial ratio):\nCurrent Ratio (Liquidity Ratio)\n(Total current assets divided by total current liabilities)\nThe acceptable range for this financial ratio is:\n>0.99\nWith reference to SPD question 4B.4, tenderers are required to state the value for the following financial ratio):\nNet Profit Margin\n(Net profits divided by revenue x 100)\nThe acceptable range for this financial ratio is 0 or higher"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4C.1.2 Tenderers are required to provide examples that demonstrate they have the relevant experience to deliver the service. Examples must be from within the last 3 years. You should use the attached template to provide 2 examples that demonstrates experience that is relevant to this procurement exercise.\nYour completed response should be no more than 2 pages of A4. The completed response should be uploaded to question 4C.1.2"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
      "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Claire Quinn",
        "email": "Claire.Quinn5@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412015388"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30901. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPotential participants are required to summarise any proposed community benefits that will be developed and delivered as part of this contract if successful or, alternatively, potential framework participants confirm that they will engage with the NHS Scotland’s Community Benefits Gateway (CBG).\nThis gateway, developed through requests from suppliers seeking opportunities to support the delivery of community benefits within the contracting region, provides information on community benefit opportunities. The CBG is a free and easy to use online service that connects NHS Scotland suppliers with third sector community organisations within Scotland and will be used for tracking and reporting and is an approved compliant route to the realisation of community benefits.\nFor further information please visit NHSS Community Benefit Gateway\n(SC Ref:819819)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}