Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T09:18:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV09",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022135-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04936165",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by one year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of an adult crisis pad.\nThis notice is a confirmation of award having been made under the remit of Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process C. The lifetime value of the contract is £392,652.\nThe contract term is 1/4/2026 to 31/3/2028 with option to extend by one year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
},
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Crisis Pad",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a place of safety for adults experiencing a mental health crisis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV09",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU106ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Foundation Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV09",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Simmons",
"email": "phillip.simmons@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482301700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04936165",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Kingston upon Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04936165",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170763",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022135-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 392652,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022135-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022135-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "022135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T09:18:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV09",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022135-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04936165",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by one year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of an adult crisis pad.\nThis notice is a confirmation of award having been made under the remit of Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process C. The lifetime value of the contract is £392,652.\nThe contract term is 1/4/2026 to 31/3/2028 with option to extend by one year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
},
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Crisis Pad",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a place of safety for adults experiencing a mental health crisis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV09",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU106ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Foundation Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV09",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Simmons",
"email": "phillip.simmons@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482301700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04936165",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Kingston upon Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04936165",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hull and East Yorkshire Mind"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170763",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022135-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 392652,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022135-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}