TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Adult -Community Muskuloskeletal Service (Greenwich)

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Adult -Community Muskuloskeletal Service (Greenwich)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS EnglandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
27.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 62 active published awards; 61 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Dec 2024, 17:44 GMT
Last source update9 Dec 2024, 17:44 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c5dc
What is being bought
NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (ICB) intends to award a contract to Circle Clinical Services Limited for the provision of Musculoskeletal (MSK) Services in Greenwich through a direct award process (Process C). The services encompass the delivery of high-quality, patient-centered MSK care, including assessment, treatment, and rehabilitation for individuals with musculoskeletal conditions, with the aim of improving patient outcomes and reducing healthcare system pressures. The contract is anticipated to have a lifetime value of approximately £6,947,833, and the services are intended to be delivered from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026, ensuring continuity of care from an established provider with proven expertise in the local community.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    9 Dec 2024, 17:44 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    9 Dec 2024, 17:44 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    9 Dec 2024, 17:44 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (ICB) intends to award a contract to Circle Clinical Services Limited for the provision of Musculoskeletal (MSK) Services in Greenwich through a direct award process (Process C). The services encompass the delivery of high-quality, patient-centered MSK care, including assessment, treatment, and rehabilitation for individuals with musculoskeletal conditions, with the aim of improving patient outcomes and reducing healthcare system pressures. The contract is anticipated to have a lifetime value of approximately £6,947,833, and the services are intended to be delivered from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026, ensuring continuity of care from an established provider with proven expertise in the local community.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Dec 2024, 17:44 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 5 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · £6,947,833
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Circle Clinical Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£6,947,833 · signed 5 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England

Contracting authority GB-NHS-Y56
View buyer profile
  • NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    GB-NHS: Y56
    160 TOOLEY STREET, LONDON, UKI51, SE1 2QH
  • Circle Clinical Services Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07714059
    30 Cannon Street, London, London, UKI51, EC4M 6YN
  • NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    160 TOOLEY STREET, London, SE1 2QH
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 20th December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.