Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040909-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-19T10:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040909-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133153",
"name": "Carehome Selection Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C315986",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process for 3 months for a minimum of 45 completed diagnostic assessments by 31st March 2025.We expect a multi-disciplinary approach, using experienced qualified professionals using standard tools such as ADOS-2, 3DI, and AAA The expectation is for the service provision to be delivered 3-5 days/week as a multidisciplinary approach. The provider will ensure that they have a robust quality assurance and governance framework in place in line with NICE Guidelines for the provision of the MDT Autism Service .Face-to-face assessments will take place in sites across Barking & Dagenham, Havering, Redbridge and Waltham Forest, as appropriate to client need. NELFT will provide the venue and clinic rooms. Trust policy must be adhered to. This is a new service under a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSR Most Suitable Provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Autism Assessment Service - Diagnostic Outsourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim via this tender is to outsource a minimum of 45 completed diagnostic assessments by 31st March 2025.<br/><br/>We expect a multi-disciplinary approach, using experienced qualified professionals using standard tools such as ADOS-2, 3DI, and AAA The expectation is for the service provision to be delivered 3-5 days/week as a multidisciplinary approach.<br/><br/>The provider must ensure that they have a robust quality assurance and governance framework in place in line with NICE Guidelines for the provision of the MDT Autism Service .<br/><br/>Face-to-face assessments will take place in sites across Barking & Dagenham, Havering, Redbridge and Waltham Forest, as appropriate to client need. NELFT will provide the venue and clinic rooms. Trust policy must be adhered to.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Cooper",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133153",
"name": "Carehome Selection Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road, Hertfordshire, EN10 6NH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "Carehome Selection Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2077132757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040909-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 49920,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040909-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03 January 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. There was no conflicts on interest among the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Dec 2024 · 040909-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040909-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-19T10:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040909-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133153",
"name": "Carehome Selection Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C315986",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process for 3 months for a minimum of 45 completed diagnostic assessments by 31st March 2025.We expect a multi-disciplinary approach, using experienced qualified professionals using standard tools such as ADOS-2, 3DI, and AAA The expectation is for the service provision to be delivered 3-5 days/week as a multidisciplinary approach. The provider will ensure that they have a robust quality assurance and governance framework in place in line with NICE Guidelines for the provision of the MDT Autism Service .Face-to-face assessments will take place in sites across Barking & Dagenham, Havering, Redbridge and Waltham Forest, as appropriate to client need. NELFT will provide the venue and clinic rooms. Trust policy must be adhered to. This is a new service under a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSR Most Suitable Provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Autism Assessment Service - Diagnostic Outsourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim via this tender is to outsource a minimum of 45 completed diagnostic assessments by 31st March 2025.<br/><br/>We expect a multi-disciplinary approach, using experienced qualified professionals using standard tools such as ADOS-2, 3DI, and AAA The expectation is for the service provision to be delivered 3-5 days/week as a multidisciplinary approach.<br/><br/>The provider must ensure that they have a robust quality assurance and governance framework in place in line with NICE Guidelines for the provision of the MDT Autism Service .<br/><br/>Face-to-face assessments will take place in sites across Barking & Dagenham, Havering, Redbridge and Waltham Forest, as appropriate to client need. NELFT will provide the venue and clinic rooms. Trust policy must be adhered to.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Cooper",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133153",
"name": "Carehome Selection Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road, Hertfordshire, EN10 6NH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "Carehome Selection Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2077132757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040909-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 49920,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040909-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03 January 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. There was no conflicts on interest among the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Nov 2024 · 035963-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035963-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-06T15:55:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035963-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129312",
"name": "BLACKPOOL TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST of Victoria Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN744887",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CONFIRMATION OF AWARD\nProvision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award Process C.\n‘This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.’\nThe supplier was notified in September 2024.\nThe contract will run from 1/1/25 to 31/3/25 with the option to extend over 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 years",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service - PSR Direct Award Process C",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONFIRMATION OF AWARD\nProvision of Tobacco Addiction Treatment Service (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award Process C.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period has passed, no representations were received. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as the Award Notice under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129312",
"name": "BLACKPOOL TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST of Victoria Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool, Lancashire,",
"postalCode": "FY3 8NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whinney Heys Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST of Victoria Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11744",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035963-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4034530,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035963-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}