Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
Adobe MP various items £30,467.63
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050da7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019308-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 07 2025 10:05:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | award, contract | 019308-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T11:05:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146918",
"name": "JIGSAW SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adobe MP various items",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adobe MP various items £30,467.63",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.kett@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146918",
"name": "JIGSAW SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG7 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 HIGH CHURCH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENTERPRISESUPPORT@JIGSAW24.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30467.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36561.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T11:05:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T11:05:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146918",
"name": "JIGSAW SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adobe MP various items",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adobe MP various items £30,467.63",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.kett@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146918",
"name": "JIGSAW SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG7 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 HIGH CHURCH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENTERPRISESUPPORT@JIGSAW24.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30467.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36561.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T11:05:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}