← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ADHD Services for Adults and Children - Provider Accreditation

Buyer: NHS THAMES VALLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS THAMES VALLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Adults and Children to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services. The Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 1 - ADHD Services for Adults, and Lot 2 - ADHD Services for Children, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.

Delivery location

UKJ1 · UKJ1

Categories

Miscellaneous health services 85140000Miscellaneous health services 85140000

Lot details

ADHD Services for Adults - Provider Accreditation

NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Adults to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services. The Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 1 - ADHD Services for Adults, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Patient choice — 100
price — 0

ADHD Services for Children - Provider Accreditation

NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Children to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services. The Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 2 - ADHD Services for Children, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Patient Choice — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Miscellaneous health servicesNot published
2Miscellaneous health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Miscellaneous health services (85140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8511,6331 median · 41.3 average (4,878 of 11,633 with a bid count)2.2 average (5,577 of 11,633 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer71 median · 1 average (6 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ1321 median · 2.9 average (17 of 32 with a bid count)1 average (18 of 32 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process B. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and / or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

057748-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b873
Latest release ID057748-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 15:27:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026award, contract057748-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057748-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-18T16:27:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-15A",
    "name": "NHS Thames Valley ICB"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057748-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04724733",
          "name": "HealthHarmonie Ltd"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C381506",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "ADHD Services for Adults -  Provider Accreditation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Adults  to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 1 - ADHD Services for Adults, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.  \nThe initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "ADHD Services for Children - Provider Accreditation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Children to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 2 - ADHD Services for Children, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.  \nThe initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ADHD Services for Adults and Children - Provider Accreditation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Adults and Children to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 1 - ADHD Services for Adults, and Lot 2 - ADHD Services for Children, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.  \nThe initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process B. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and / or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-15A",
      "name": "NHS Thames Valley ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Cowley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thamesvalley.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15A",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Thames Valley ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04724733",
      "name": "HealthHarmonie Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04724733",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "HealthHarmonie Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183495",
      "name": "NHS Thames Valley ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cowley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Thames Valley ICB"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057748-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057748-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The financial value of £1 reflects that the contract operates on a cost-per-case / activity-based payment mechanism with no guaranteed minimum spend. Payments will be made based on actual patient referrals and activity undertaken.\nDirect Award Process B has been applied and the Commissioner is satisfied that the provider is capable of delivering the services and that the conditions set out in Regulation 9 of the PSR Regulations are met. The decision considered service continuity, capacity, quality, and patient choice.\nPatient choice is supported through existing referral pathways, enabling patients to access alternative providers where available and clinically appropriate. This contract forms part of a wider system of ADHD service provision and does not restrict patient choice.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, no competitive procurement or tender process was required to be undertaken.\nThe decision to award this contract was made in accordance with the ICB's internal governance processes. No conflicts of interest were identified, or any identified conflicts were appropriately managed in line with organisational policies.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and/or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057748-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057748-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-18T16:27:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-15A",
    "name": "NHS Thames Valley ICB"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057748-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04724733",
          "name": "HealthHarmonie Ltd"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C381506",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "ADHD Services for Adults -  Provider Accreditation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Adults  to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 1 - ADHD Services for Adults, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.  \nThe initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "ADHD Services for Children - Provider Accreditation",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Children to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 2 - ADHD Services for Children, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.  \nThe initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Patient Choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ADHD Services for Adults and Children - Provider Accreditation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Thames Valley ICB is commissioning ADHD Services for Adults and Children to ensure that supply meets the demands of their population and that service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs, ensuring that quality and safety are central to provision and that the service does not adversely impact the ability to deliver local ADHD services.\nThe Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process B, a contract to HealthHarmonie Ltd for Lot 1 - ADHD Services for Adults, and Lot 2 - ADHD Services for Children, in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.  \nThe initial contract term is 24 months, with the option to extend twice for up to 12 months each time. The contract period commenced on the 01 April 2026.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process B. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and / or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-15A",
      "name": "NHS Thames Valley ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Cowley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thamesvalley.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15A",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Thames Valley ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.cbprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04724733",
      "name": "HealthHarmonie Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04724733",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "HealthHarmonie Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183495",
      "name": "NHS Thames Valley ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cowley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Thames Valley ICB"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057748-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057748-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The financial value of £1 reflects that the contract operates on a cost-per-case / activity-based payment mechanism with no guaranteed minimum spend. Payments will be made based on actual patient referrals and activity undertaken.\nDirect Award Process B has been applied and the Commissioner is satisfied that the provider is capable of delivering the services and that the conditions set out in Regulation 9 of the PSR Regulations are met. The decision considered service continuity, capacity, quality, and patient choice.\nPatient choice is supported through existing referral pathways, enabling patients to access alternative providers where available and clinically appropriate. This contract forms part of a wider system of ADHD service provision and does not restrict patient choice.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, no competitive procurement or tender process was required to be undertaken.\nThe decision to award this contract was made in accordance with the ICB's internal governance processes. No conflicts of interest were identified, or any identified conflicts were appropriately managed in line with organisational policies.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and/or The Procurement Act do not apply to this award.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}