Lot 1
salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.
Award criteria
price
salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.
UKC
salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Pension investment services (66131100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,877 | 3 median · 17.4 average (743 of 1,877 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (835 of 1,877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 2 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 105 | 2 median · 20.6 average (41 of 105 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (45 of 105 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06156c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 14:03:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009479-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06156c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140413",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009479-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11406613",
"name": "AVC Wise Limited (T/a My Money Matters)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional Voluntary Contribution Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.",
"classification": {
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Call off from Portsmouth Council Salary sacrifice additional voluntary contributions Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140413",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE332RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southtyneside.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Mac Daid",
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11406613",
"name": "AVC Wise Limited (T/a My Money Matters)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11406613",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AVC Wise Limited (T/a My Money Matters)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173374",
"name": "South Tyneside Council Town Hall & Civic Offices",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westoe Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tyneside Council Town Hall & Civic Offices"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009479-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3347110,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009479-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06156c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140413",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009479-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11406613",
"name": "AVC Wise Limited (T/a My Money Matters)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional Voluntary Contribution Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "salary sacrifice scheme for additional voluntary contributions.",
"classification": {
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Call off from Portsmouth Council Salary sacrifice additional voluntary contributions Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140413",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE332RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southtyneside.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Mac Daid",
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11406613",
"name": "AVC Wise Limited (T/a My Money Matters)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11406613",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AVC Wise Limited (T/a My Money Matters)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173374",
"name": "South Tyneside Council Town Hall & Civic Offices",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westoe Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Tyneside Council Town Hall & Civic Offices"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009479-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3347110,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009479-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}