Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
4 vision/camera units to be built (comprised of 4 of each: CMOS sensor, PCB, DCDC converter and PWM driver ASIC), a CMOS sensors (without PCB and with DCDC converter) and a Serializer (also without PCB and with DCDC converter).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 11:43:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 017240-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016674-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017240-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:43:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional 4 Kits & Chipset",
"value": {
"amount": 105730.78,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 126876.94
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:43:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQZ-6325-GZWW",
"name": "MAGICS TECHNOLOGIES NV"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017240-2026",
"description": "The awarded supplier and The contract value required to reflect 20% VAT on the Incl VAT field ."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMF 15421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Additional 4 Kits & Chipset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 vision/camera units to be built (comprised of 4 of each: CMOS sensor, PCB, DCDC converter and PWM driver ASIC), a CMOS sensors (without PCB and with DCDC converter) and a Serializer (also without PCB and with DCDC converter).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hamid Rahman",
"email": "hamid.rahman@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQZ-6325-GZWW",
"name": "MAGICS TECHNOLOGIES NV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "2440 GEEL",
"postalCode": "2440",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Cipalstraat3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQZ-6325-GZWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Teodolinda De Lellis",
"email": "teo.delellis@magics.tech"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017240-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:43:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional 4 Kits & Chipset",
"value": {
"amount": 105730.78,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 126876.94
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:43:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQZ-6325-GZWW",
"name": "MAGICS TECHNOLOGIES NV"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017240-2026",
"description": "The awarded supplier and The contract value required to reflect 20% VAT on the Incl VAT field ."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMF 15421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Additional 4 Kits & Chipset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 vision/camera units to be built (comprised of 4 of each: CMOS sensor, PCB, DCDC converter and PWM driver ASIC), a CMOS sensors (without PCB and with DCDC converter) and a Serializer (also without PCB and with DCDC converter).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hamid Rahman",
"email": "hamid.rahman@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQZ-6325-GZWW",
"name": "MAGICS TECHNOLOGIES NV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "2440 GEEL",
"postalCode": "2440",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Cipalstraat3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQZ-6325-GZWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Teodolinda De Lellis",
"email": "teo.delellis@magics.tech"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T17:28:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Additional 4 Kits & Chipset",
"value": {
"amount": 105730.78,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 105730.78
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T17:28:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMF 15421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Additional 4 Kits & Chipset",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 vision/camera units to be built (comprised of 4 of each: CMOS sensor, PCB, DCDC converter and PWM driver ASIC), a CMOS sensors (without PCB and with DCDC converter) and a Serializer (also without PCB and with DCDC converter).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hamid Rahman",
"email": "hamid.rahman@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}