Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of support to international recruits who have been displaced because of visa ending or employment ending.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06562d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 14:46:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014377-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:46:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ADASS - International recruitment funding",
"value": {
"amount": 106440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127728
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:46:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174718",
"name": "BRADFORD CARE ASSOCIATION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADASS - International recruitment funding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of support to international recruits who have been displaced because of visa ending or employment ending.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174718",
"name": "BRADFORD CARE ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD10 9AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 New Line, Greengates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@bradfordcareassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:46:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ADASS - International recruitment funding",
"value": {
"amount": 106440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127728
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:46:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174718",
"name": "BRADFORD CARE ASSOCIATION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADASS - International recruitment funding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of support to international recruits who have been displaced because of visa ending or employment ending.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174718",
"name": "BRADFORD CARE ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD10 9AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 New Line, Greengates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@bradfordcareassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:39:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ADASS - International recruitment funding",
"value": {
"amount": 106440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127728
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:39:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174718",
"name": "BRADFORD CARE ASSOCIATION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADASS - International recruitment funding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of support to international recruits who have been displaced because of visa ending or employment ending.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174718",
"name": "BRADFORD CARE ASSOCIATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford, West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD10 9AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 New Line, Greengates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@bradfordcareassociation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}