← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adaptive Planning Implementation

Buyer: British Business Bank Plc →

BuyerBritish Business Bank Plc
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 May 2026

What is being bought

Services to re‐implement Workday Adaptive Planning and integrate it with the new Workday ERP, including configuration, modelling, integrations and deployment support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£120,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0698fc
Latest release ID044466-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 14 2026 14:18:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2026award, contract044466-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044466-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T15:18:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
    "name": "British Business Bank"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72263000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software implementation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-16210910",
          "name": "Focal Solutions Consulting Limited T/A Foresight Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adaptive Planning Implementation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services to re‐implement Workday Adaptive Planning and integrate it with the new Workday ERP, including configuration, modelling, integrations and deployment support.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
      "name": "British Business Bank",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Steel City House, Steel City House, 2 West Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Lindsey.ward@british-business-bank.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441142127877"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16210910",
      "name": "Focal Solutions Consulting Limited T/A Foresight Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead,",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pandle House,, 70 Grange Road East,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16210910",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@foresightpartners.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044466-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044466-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:18:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044466-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044466-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T15:18:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
    "name": "British Business Bank"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72263000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software implementation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-16210910",
          "name": "Focal Solutions Consulting Limited T/A Foresight Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adaptive Planning Implementation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services to re‐implement Workday Adaptive Planning and integrate it with the new Workday ERP, including configuration, modelling, integrations and deployment support.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
      "name": "British Business Bank",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Steel City House, Steel City House, 2 West Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Lindsey.ward@british-business-bank.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441142127877"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-16210910",
      "name": "Focal Solutions Consulting Limited T/A Foresight Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead,",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pandle House,, 70 Grange Road East,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16210910",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@foresightpartners.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044466-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044466-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:18:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}