Adapted Bathrooms
Supply & Fit of Adapted Bathrooms
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
Supply & Fit on all 3 Lots CPV for Flooring Covering used also: 44112200-00
UK · UK · UK
Supply & Fit of Adapted Bathrooms
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
Supply & Fit of Standard Bathrooms
Award criteria
Quality — 40%
price — 60%
Supply & Fit of Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bathrooms construction work | Not published |
| 2 | Bathrooms construction work | Not published |
| 3 | Floor coverings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Floor coverings (44112200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 285 median · 285 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 6 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 889 | 13 median · 92.7 average (322 of 889 with a bid count) | 11.8 average (345 of 889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e564 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046903-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 12:17:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046903-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009447-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tender | 006368-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T13:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e564",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046903-2025-1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611808",
"name": "Partnering in Property Maintenance PPM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02242646",
"name": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02242646",
"name": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157314",
"name": "Westone Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157315",
"name": "Westone Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12736814",
"name": "Arrow Developments Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03642159",
"name": "Brighouse Flooring Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 Year Contract with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply & Fit of Adapted Bathrooms",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 Year contract with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply & Fit of Standard Bathrooms",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 Year Contract with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply & Fit of Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Adapted Bathrooms, Standard Bathrooms and Communal & Wetroom anti-slip Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & Fit on all 3 Lots\nCPV for Flooring Covering used also: 44112200-00",
"classification": {
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD12TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Batley",
"email": "Rebecca.Batley@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ian Williams Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15633049",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611808",
"name": "Partnering in Property Maintenance PPM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04611808",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Partnering in Property Maintenance PPM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02242646",
"name": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02242646",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157314",
"name": "Westone Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Welback Way, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westone Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157315",
"name": "Westone Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ca",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Welbeck Way, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westone Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12736814",
"name": "Arrow Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12736814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arrow Developments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03642159",
"name": "Brighouse Flooring Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03642159",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Brighouse Flooring Co Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046903-2025-1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 5600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046903-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046903-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 3680000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046903-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Value of spend per lot is over the full 4 Year contract period if extensions are taken.\nEstimated annual spend per Lot is below;\nLot 1 - £1,400,000.00\nLot 2 - £510,000.00\nLot3 - £920,000.00",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T13:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e564",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046903-2025-1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611808",
"name": "Partnering in Property Maintenance PPM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02242646",
"name": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02242646",
"name": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157314",
"name": "Westone Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157315",
"name": "Westone Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12736814",
"name": "Arrow Developments Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03642159",
"name": "Brighouse Flooring Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 Year Contract with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply & Fit of Adapted Bathrooms",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 Year contract with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply & Fit of Standard Bathrooms",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 Year Contract with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply & Fit of Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Adapted Bathrooms, Standard Bathrooms and Communal & Wetroom anti-slip Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & Fit on all 3 Lots\nCPV for Flooring Covering used also: 44112200-00",
"classification": {
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139606",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD12TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Batley",
"email": "Rebecca.Batley@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ian Williams Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15633049",
"name": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15633049",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "REGEN Yorkshire & East Midlands Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611808",
"name": "Partnering in Property Maintenance PPM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04611808",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Partnering in Property Maintenance PPM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02242646",
"name": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02242646",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Matthews & Tannert Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157314",
"name": "Westone Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Welback Way, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westone Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157315",
"name": "Westone Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ca",
"postalCode": "PE2 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Welbeck Way, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westone Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12736814",
"name": "Arrow Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12736814",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arrow Developments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03642159",
"name": "Brighouse Flooring Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03642159",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Brighouse Flooring Co Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046903-2025-1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 5600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046903-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046903-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046903-2025-3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 3680000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046903-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Value of spend per lot is over the full 4 Year contract period if extensions are taken.\nEstimated annual spend per Lot is below;\nLot 1 - £1,400,000.00\nLot 2 - £510,000.00\nLot3 - £920,000.00",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009447-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T13:41:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e564",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138823",
"name": "The Council of Borough of Kirklees"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-046",
"title": "Framework for: Adapted Bathrooms, Standard Bathrooms and Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Closing Date Amendment",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-21T13:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Framework is for supply and fit of Adapted Bathrooms, Standard Bathrooms and Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring in properties throughout Kirklees.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310-IA08",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Floors"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138823",
"name": "The Council of Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD12TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of Borough of Kirklees",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006368-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T13:41:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e564",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138823",
"name": "The Council of Borough of Kirklees"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adapted Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 56000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year Contract with x2 1 Year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and fit of Adapted Bathrooms",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Standard Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 2040000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year contract period with x2 1 Year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and fit of Standard Bathrooms",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 3680000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Year Contract period with x2 1 Year extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and fit of Communal Flooring and Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within Kirklees district, West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees district, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees district, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for: Adapted Bathrooms, Standard Bathrooms and Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 11320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Interested Parties may submit Tenders for one or more Lots and may be awarded a Contract in respect of more than one Lot. Each lot will be evaluated separately; therefore, it is possible that a supplier may be awarded more than one lot. Awards for each Lot will be by way of separate Contracts.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Framework is for supply and fit of Adapted Bathrooms, Standard Bathrooms and Communal & Wetroom Anti-Slip Flooring in properties throughout Kirklees.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310-IA08",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Floors"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138823",
"name": "The Council of Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD12TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ramsden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Council of Borough of Kirklees",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}