Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
Major adaptations for disabled access to a residential property within the London Borough of Bromley.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059edc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 10:34:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058429-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03476017",
"name": "Libra Construction Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Major adaptations for disabled access to a residential property within the London Borough of Bromley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03476017",
"name": "Libra Construction Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA15 7JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42a Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03476017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@libraconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
"value": {
"amount": 59684,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional works that could be due to health or as specified by the OT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03476017",
"name": "Libra Construction Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Major adaptations for disabled access to a residential property within the London Borough of Bromley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03476017",
"name": "Libra Construction Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA15 7JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42a Woodside Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03476017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@libraconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
"value": {
"amount": 59684,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional works that could be due to health or as specified by the OT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}