← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jan 2021

What is being bought

Ad-Hoc Services

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver 60170000

Lot details

Lot 1

Ad-Hoc Services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver (60170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3148 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,314 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,746 of 15,314 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2,0763 median · 3.3 average (2,076 of 2,076 with a bid count)1 average (2,076 of 2,076 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG1312,3299 median · 10.2 average (12,328 of 12,329 with a bid count)1 average (12,328 of 12,329 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

001498-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£3,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028d30
Latest release ID001498-2021
Latest release timestampMon Jan 25 2021 20:16:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jan 2021award, contract001498-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001498-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-01-25T20:16:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d30",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-286",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:129504-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001498-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-287",
          "name": "network cars (tottenham) ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d30",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Ad-Hoc Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ad-Hoc Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Ad-Hoc Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-286",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 8LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Bliss",
        "email": "Lisa.Bliss@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-287",
      "name": "network cars (tottenham) ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N17 6QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "435 high road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.network-cars.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "network cars (tottenham) ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-288",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001498-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3200,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001498-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-01-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jan 2021 · 001498-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001498-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-01-25T20:16:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d30",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-286",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:129504-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001498-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-287",
          "name": "network cars (tottenham) ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d30",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Ad-Hoc Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ad-Hoc Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Ad-Hoc Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-286",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 8LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Bliss",
        "email": "Lisa.Bliss@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-287",
      "name": "network cars (tottenham) ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N17 6QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "435 high road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.network-cars.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "network cars (tottenham) ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-288",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey - Passenger Transport Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001498-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3200,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001498-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-01-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}