Lot 1
No lot description published.
Railway Housing Association is currently carrying out a review of its responsive repairs and maintenance provision. The current main contractor was awarded following an Open Procedure under the PCR 2015 and remains in contract. This contact is awarded for the delivery of ad-hoc works when the main contractor has insufficient capacity or there are peaks in demand whilst the review takes place and new arrangements are embedded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Aug 09 2026 11:07:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075494-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-09T12:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBZ-4575-ZDVL",
"name": "C&DW ELECTRICAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ad hoc electrical repairs and testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Railway Housing Association is currently carrying out a review of its responsive repairs and maintenance provision. The current main contractor was awarded following an Open Procedure under the PCR 2015 and remains in contract.\nThis contact is awarded for the delivery of ad-hoc works when the main contractor has insufficient capacity or there are peaks in demand whilst the review takes place and new arrangements are embedded.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House 11 Tillage Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12463812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccuthell@railwayha.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQB-7766-GBQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBZ-4575-ZDVL",
"name": "C&DW ELECTRICAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH2 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBZ-4575-ZDVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdwelectrical@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single 3 month extension to be exercised if there are post review implementation delays."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-09T12:07:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-09T12:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBZ-4575-ZDVL",
"name": "C&DW ELECTRICAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ad hoc electrical repairs and testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Railway Housing Association is currently carrying out a review of its responsive repairs and maintenance provision. The current main contractor was awarded following an Open Procedure under the PCR 2015 and remains in contract.\nThis contact is awarded for the delivery of ad-hoc works when the main contractor has insufficient capacity or there are peaks in demand whilst the review takes place and new arrangements are embedded.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12463812",
"name": "RAILWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION AND BENEFIT FUND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 2GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House 11 Tillage Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12463812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccuthell@railwayha.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQB-7766-GBQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBZ-4575-ZDVL",
"name": "C&DW ELECTRICAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH2 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBZ-4575-ZDVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdwelectrical@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A single 3 month extension to be exercised if there are post review implementation delays."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-09T12:07:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}