Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T15:05:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018028-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125651",
"name": "Spire Nottingham Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175669",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Description of the services to be provided: Acute services under the patient choice regulations\nAn award has been made following direct award process B\nThese are activity based contracts \nThese dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided are:\nSpire Nottingham Hospital - 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027\nNewmedica - 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027\nAnglia Community Eye Services - 01 May 2026 to 30 April 2027\nThes are existing services with existing providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute services under the patient choice regulations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute services under the patient choice regulations covering a range of elective specialities",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125651",
"name": "Spire Nottingham Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spire Nottingham Hospital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newmedica",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175669",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Services",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018028-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018028-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018028-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018028-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made by the Joint Commissioning Executive Group (urgent decision made by the Chief Executive) in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 018028-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T15:05:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018028-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125651",
"name": "Spire Nottingham Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175669",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Description of the services to be provided: Acute services under the patient choice regulations\nAn award has been made following direct award process B\nThese are activity based contracts \nThese dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided are:\nSpire Nottingham Hospital - 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027\nNewmedica - 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027\nAnglia Community Eye Services - 01 May 2026 to 30 April 2027\nThes are existing services with existing providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute services under the patient choice regulations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute services under the patient choice regulations covering a range of elective specialities",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125651",
"name": "Spire Nottingham Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spire Nottingham Hospital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125653",
"name": "Newmedica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newmedica",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175669",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Services",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018028-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018028-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018028-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018028-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018028-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made by the Joint Commissioning Executive Group (urgent decision made by the Chief Executive) in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}