Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:13:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074516-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAX",
"name": "Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ACUTE_RTK_QXU_2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £726,290,336 including a 12-month extension if enacted (per annum £363,145,168 (NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB)). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026.\nAssociate Commissioners:\nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB \nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Services - Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukes Court, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreyheartlands.org/nhs-surrey-heartlands-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QXU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maggie Czapiewska",
"email": "maggie.czapiewska1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAX",
"name": "Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157943",
"name": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157944",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074516-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 726290336,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074516-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers: \nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB Commissioning, Contracting and Commercial Committee (CCC) - 21st May 2024: \nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB Executive Committee - 28th May 2024\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in the awarding of this contract.\nNHS Surrey Heartlands (SH ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB \nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Nov 2025 · 074516-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "074516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:13:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074516-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAX",
"name": "Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ACUTE_RTK_QXU_2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £726,290,336 including a 12-month extension if enacted (per annum £363,145,168 (NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB)). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026.\nAssociate Commissioners:\nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB \nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Services - Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukes Court, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreyheartlands.org/nhs-surrey-heartlands-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QXU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maggie Czapiewska",
"email": "maggie.czapiewska1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAX",
"name": "Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157943",
"name": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157944",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074516-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 726290336,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074516-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers: \nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB Commissioning, Contracting and Commercial Committee (CCC) - 21st May 2024: \nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB Executive Committee - 28th May 2024\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in the awarding of this contract.\nNHS Surrey Heartlands (SH ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Ashford & St Peter's Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB \nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}