Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T10:13:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41042",
"name": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052296-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159209",
"name": "BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Most Suitable Provider Process with regards to the key criteria. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selction Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41042",
"name": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.homerton.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.homerton.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Conquest",
"email": "andrewconquest@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159209",
"name": "BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1R 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 HANOVER STREET, LONDON, W1R OLE, , W1R 9HH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980434",
"legalName": "BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052296-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 52036,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052296-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Aug 2025 · 052296-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "052296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T10:13:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41042",
"name": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052296-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159209",
"name": "BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Most Suitable Provider Process with regards to the key criteria. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selction Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41042",
"name": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.homerton.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.homerton.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Conquest",
"email": "andrewconquest@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159209",
"name": "BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1R 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 HANOVER STREET, LONDON, W1R OLE, , W1R 9HH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980434",
"legalName": "BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052296-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 52036,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052296-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Aug 2025 · 049029-2025 · planning
{
"id": "049029-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T10:45:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-41042",
"name": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service",
"value": {
"amount": 52036,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of Intention to Award via the Most Suitable Provider Process.<br/>Homerton Healthcare would like to commission a provider to provide Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service via the Most Suitable Provider Process. A most suitable provider with sufficient specialist knowledge has already been identified to provide this service based upon key criteria as set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>The core elements of the service will include 2 PA’s and 1 SPA weekly, consisting of the following:<br/>•\tOne mixed new/follow-up session – 4 new (30 minutes) and 6 follow-up patients (15 minutes).<br/>•\tOne in-patient session – 5 patients.<br/>•\tOne SPA session to answer helpline queries.<br/><br/>Consultant cover will be provided for 52 weeks of the year, this includes cover arrangements for on-call commitments and annual leave. Arrangements to cover 52 clinics will be provided by the standard job planned clinic on Monday PM which should equate to a minimum of 44 clinics including annual leave and study leave, and additional ad-hoc clinics to be provided throughout the year to total 52 clinics. <br/>The job planned outpatient clinic will take place on Monday afternoon in the main outpatient department at the Homerton University Hospital site. Additional ad-hoc clinics will be arranged between the operational management teams across the provider and Homerton.<br/>This will ensure adequate capacity and continued support to meet demand as set out in the original agreement and service specification.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41042",
"name": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.homerton.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.homerton.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Conquest",
"email": "andrewconquest@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}