Lot 1
Darlington Active Travel Hubs
Award criteria
price
Active travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.
UKC1 · UKC1 · UKC1 · UKC1 · UKC1
Darlington Active Travel Hubs
Award criteria
price
Active Travel Hubs Hartlepool
Award criteria
price
Active Travel Hubs Middlesbrough
Award criteria
price
Active Travel Hubs Redcar & Cleveland
Award criteria
price
Active Travel Hubs Stockton on Tees
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transport systems consultancy services | Not published |
| 2 | Transport systems consultancy services | Not published |
| 3 | Transport systems consultancy services | Not published |
| 4 | Transport systems consultancy services | Not published |
| 5 | Transport systems consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Transport systems consultancy services (71311200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 19 | 3 median · 132.5 average (11 of 19 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (11 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03342d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019723-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 20 2022 09:23:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2022 | award, contract | 019723-2022 |
| 5 May 2022 | tender | 011664-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019723-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-20T10:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03342d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-59340",
"name": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019723-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59341",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03342d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding being available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Darlington Active Travel Hubs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Hartlepool",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Hartlepool",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Middlesbrough",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Middlesbrough",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Redcar & Cleveland",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Stockton on Tees",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Stockton on Tees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Travel Hubs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Active travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59340",
"name": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Darlington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "Janice.Brodie@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642524434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sustrans"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59341",
"name": "Sustrans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Briston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sustrans"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019723-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 354913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 350191,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-3",
"value": {
"amount": 381417,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-4",
"value": {
"amount": 353331,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019723-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-20T10:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03342d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-59340",
"name": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019723-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59341",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03342d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding being available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Darlington Active Travel Hubs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Hartlepool",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Hartlepool",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Middlesbrough",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Middlesbrough",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Redcar & Cleveland",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Stockton on Tees",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Active Travel Hubs Stockton on Tees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Travel Hubs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Active travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59340",
"name": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Darlington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "Janice.Brodie@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642524434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13304",
"name": "Sustrans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sustrans"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59341",
"name": "Sustrans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Briston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sustrans"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019723-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 354913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 350191,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-3",
"value": {
"amount": 381417,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019723-2022-4",
"value": {
"amount": 353331,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019723-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011664-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-05T11:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03342d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3709",
"name": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Darlington",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to funding availability and satisfactory performance"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of current service or additional related activities"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "TVCA is seeking to appoint the services of service provider or providers to operate active travel hubs in each local authority area of the Tees Valley.\nActive travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Hartlepool",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to funding availability and satisfactory performance"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of current service or additional activities to current service"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "TVCA is seeking to appoint the services of service provider or providers to operate active travel hubs in each local authority area of the Tees Valley.\nActive travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Middlesbrough",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of current service or additional activities"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "TVCA is seeking to appoint the services of service provider or providers to operate active travel hubs in each local authority area of the Tees Valley.\nActive travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Redcar & Cleveland",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Availability of funding and satisfactory contract performance"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of current services or additional activities"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "TVCA is seeking to appoint the services of service provider or providers to operate active travel hubs in each local authority area of the Tees Valley.\nActive travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Stockton on Tees",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to funding availability and satisfactory contract performance"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of current services or additional related activities"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "TVCA is seeking to appoint the services of service provider or providers to operate active travel hubs in each local authority area of the Tees Valley.\nActive travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Travel Hubs",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "TVCA is seeking to appoint the services of service provider or providers to operate active travel hubs in each local authority area of the Tees Valley.\nActive travel hubs provide walking and cycling support to residents, workplaces, community groups, education settings and other sectors of society, to encourage walking and cycling as a means of transport and to improve physical and mental health.\n The contract is divided into 5 Lots:\n•\tLot 1: Darlington\n•\tLot 2: Hartlepool\n•\tLot 3: Middlesbrough\n•\tLot 4: Redcar & Cleveland\n•\tLot 5: Stockton-on-Tees",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3709",
"name": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-on-tees",
"postalCode": "TS176QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish House, Teesdale Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home",
"email": "Procurement@stscltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}