Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015381-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-01T15:19:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0342bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:078650-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015381-2022-project_26890-1",
"title": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54530",
"name": "Softcat plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_26890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The following key requirements defined by UU:\n•\tDomain Controller Upgrade and Consolidation\n•\tDirectory Services Consolidation\n•\tDomain Functional Level Changes\n•\tOn Premise Exchange Upgrade\n•\tUpgrade and Migration of Azure AD Connect\n•\tMS Security Baseline\n•\tVulnerability Threat Remediation Additional information: This call-off contract was awarded following a further competition mini-competition as provided for under the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC)\nITS4042SU Software License Resellers Agreement Lot 4- Other",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Campuses"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This framework agreement that was availed of was procured via the Open route and a notice was published on 12 February 2020 in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) under reference 2020/S 033-078650. The Framework agreement used had already been tendered in accordance with the EU Directives. This award notice is voluntary. Reg: 50 (4); in the case of framework agreements, contracting authorities shall not be bound to send a notice of the results of the procurement procedure for each contract based on that agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.simpson@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2870123609"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54530",
"name": "Softcat plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Ln"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"legalName": "Softcat plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1401",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015381-2022-project_26890-1",
"title": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"value": {
"amount": 186591.86,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015381-2022-project_26890-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract will commence on 31st May 2022 and expire on 30th May 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2022 · 015381-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015381-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-01T15:19:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0342bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:078650-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015381-2022-project_26890-1",
"title": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54530",
"name": "Softcat plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_26890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The following key requirements defined by UU:\n•\tDomain Controller Upgrade and Consolidation\n•\tDirectory Services Consolidation\n•\tDomain Functional Level Changes\n•\tOn Premise Exchange Upgrade\n•\tUpgrade and Migration of Azure AD Connect\n•\tMS Security Baseline\n•\tVulnerability Threat Remediation Additional information: This call-off contract was awarded following a further competition mini-competition as provided for under the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC)\nITS4042SU Software License Resellers Agreement Lot 4- Other",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Campuses"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This framework agreement that was availed of was procured via the Open route and a notice was published on 12 February 2020 in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) under reference 2020/S 033-078650. The Framework agreement used had already been tendered in accordance with the EU Directives. This award notice is voluntary. Reg: 50 (4); in the case of framework agreements, contracting authorities shall not be bound to send a notice of the results of the procurement procedure for each contract based on that agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.simpson@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2870123609"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54530",
"name": "Softcat plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Ln"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"legalName": "Softcat plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1401",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015381-2022-project_26890-1",
"title": "Active Directory Migration Tooling",
"value": {
"amount": 186591.86,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015381-2022-project_26890-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract will commence on 31st May 2022 and expire on 30th May 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}