Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
Through this agreement the Bat Conservation Trust (BCT) will undertake annual bat species action plan reporting, deliver on those priority actions, undertake the required monitoring and surveillance for these bat species as per the Environmental Improvement Plan and the Environment Act targets, co-ordinate the annual UK Bat Steering Group and input results of surveys on to the National Biodiversity Network. The project contributes towards the National Bat Monitoring Programme (NBMP), a primary mechanism for gathering data for Habs Regs 9a reporting to fulfill the requirements of the Habitats Directive.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 11:41:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:41:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712823",
"name": "THE BAT CONSERVATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Action for Bats",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Through this agreement the Bat Conservation Trust (BCT) will undertake annual bat species action plan reporting, deliver on those priority actions, undertake the required monitoring and surveillance for these bat species as per the Environmental Improvement Plan and the Environment Act targets, co-ordinate the annual UK Bat Steering Group and input results of surveys on to the National Biodiversity Network. The project contributes towards the National Bat Monitoring Programme (NBMP), a primary mechanism for gathering data for Habs Regs 9a reporting to fulfill the requirements of the Habitats Directive.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katherine.Walsh@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712823",
"name": "THE BAT CONSERVATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 15, Cloisters House Cloisters Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02712823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lworledge@bats.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBND-6635-RTPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Action for Bats",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:41:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:41:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712823",
"name": "THE BAT CONSERVATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Action for Bats",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Through this agreement the Bat Conservation Trust (BCT) will undertake annual bat species action plan reporting, deliver on those priority actions, undertake the required monitoring and surveillance for these bat species as per the Environmental Improvement Plan and the Environment Act targets, co-ordinate the annual UK Bat Steering Group and input results of surveys on to the National Biodiversity Network. The project contributes towards the National Bat Monitoring Programme (NBMP), a primary mechanism for gathering data for Habs Regs 9a reporting to fulfill the requirements of the Habitats Directive.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katherine.Walsh@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712823",
"name": "THE BAT CONSERVATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 15, Cloisters House Cloisters Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02712823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lworledge@bats.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBND-6635-RTPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Action for Bats",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:41:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}