Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T09:31:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818945"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000907-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169573",
"name": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nSauchie and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer; therefore, it is a requirement\nof the sale goes to Persimmon. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore, Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sauchie West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of Sauchie West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in\nSauchie West and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmcbroom@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169573",
"name": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 5EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "180 Findochty Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1417662600",
"telephone": "+44 1417662600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000907-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000907-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:819832)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 000907-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "000907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T09:31:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818945"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000907-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169573",
"name": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nSauchie and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer; therefore, it is a requirement\nof the sale goes to Persimmon. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore, Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sauchie West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of Sauchie West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in\nSauchie West and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmcbroom@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169573",
"name": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 5EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "180 Findochty Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1417662600",
"telephone": "+44 1417662600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000907-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000907-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:819832)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Dec 2025 · 084126-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "084126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:17:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818945"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "084126-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169573",
"name": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nSauchie and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer; therefore, it is a requirement\nof the sale goes to Persimmon. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore, Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sauchie West"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of Sauchie West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in\nSauchie West and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Clackmannanshire Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nSauchie and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer; therefore, it is a requirement\nof the sale that the units be purchased from Persimmon. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore, Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmcbroom@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169573",
"name": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 5EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "180 Findochty Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Persimmon Homes West Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1417662600",
"telephone": "+44 1417662600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084126-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084126-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:818945)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}