← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender
BuyerArgyll Community Housing Association Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline23 Jun 2021
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2021

What is being bought

This project will include the delivery of the following measures: External Wall Insulation 196 Cavity Wall Insulation 172 Roof Replacement 69 Cedral Cladding 7 Flat Roof Replacement 67 Insulation Dormers 14 Post EPC 203

Delivery location

UKM6

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This project will be let through the PCS process, where initial interest and contractor suitability will be established through the SPD process, once the list of approved contractors is agreed the tender process will again be carried out through the PCS portal. SSE are looking for multi-trade contractors where between 6-10 companies will be taken forward to the tender stage which will be based on the evaluation and scoring of the attached SPD.

Statusactive
Contract periodFrom 16 Aug 2021 to 18 Apr 2022

Award criteria
60% on price and 40% on Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1294 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,129 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,247 of 17,129 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM6953 median · 27.8 average (50 of 95 with a bid count)6.9 average (56 of 95 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, economic, technical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bb5d
Latest release ID013290-2021
Latest release timestampTue Jul 27 2021 17:14:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-06-23T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2021-06-28T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2021tender013290-2021
23 Jun 2021tenderUpdate014273-2021
22 Jun 2021tenderUpdate014145-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013290-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-27T18:14:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
    "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ES1465",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "This we be determined by the Client"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This we be determined by the Client"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This project will be let through the PCS process, where initial interest and contractor suitability will be established through the SPD process, once the list of approved contractors is agreed the tender process will again be carried out through the PCS portal. SSE are looking for multi-trade contractors where between 6-10 companies will be taken forward to the tender stage which will be based on the evaluation and scoring of the attached SPD.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "60% on price and 40% on Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "List of areas where works will be carried out include but are not limited to:\nLOCHGILPHEAD\nARDRISHAIG\nTARBERT\nCARRADALE EAST\nCAMPBELTOWN\nBOWMORE\nPORT CHARLOTTE\nTOBERONOCHY\nSCARINISH"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACHA DPS - West",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-28T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Edinburgh"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This project will include the delivery of the following measures:\nExternal Wall Insulation 196\nCavity Wall Insulation\t 172\nRoof Replacement\t 69\nCedral Cladding\t\t 7\nFlat Roof Replacement\t 67\nInsulation Dormers\t 14\nPost EPC\t\t 203",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The following is not an exhaustive list and other benefits should also be considered.\nExtremely high standard of safety performance\nQuality Installation\nExcellent Communication with end user\nExperienced TLO engagement\nExperience of working in remote locations.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In order to be considered for the works Principal Contractors will be require to hold the following\nA. PAS 2030:2019\nB. PAS 2035\nC. TrustMark\nD. Gas Safe\nE. SSIP (Chas, Constructionline)\nF. 18th NICEIC Electrical *UK Wide\nG. Select Electrical *Scotland Only\nH. Achillies or Equal\nI. Edition Electrical Qualification *confirmation that staff have it.\nIn addition to the above it would be preferred if the Principal Contractor also held the following:\n1. ISO 9001\n2. ISO 14001\n3. OHSAS 45001\n4. NEBOSH\n5. CITB Registration\n6. CSCS Cards *operative evidence\n7. Considerate Contractor\n8. CERTAS Certificate\n9. INCA\n10. National Insulation Association\n11. Working at Height *operative evidence\n12. Manual Handling *operative evidence\nFailure to comply with items 1 to 12 will not automatically exclude Principal Contractors from being considered for this project."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Principal Contractors must hold the following level of insurances:\n1. Employers Liability (10 million GBP)\n2. Public/Product Liability (10 million GBP)\n3. Professional Indemnity (2 million GBP) and it would be preferred if they also held:\n4. Contract All Risks"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "A. PAS 2030:2019\nB. PAS 2035\nC. TrustMark\nD. Gas Safe\nE. SSIP (Chas, Constructionline)\nF. 18th NICEIC Electrical *UK Wide\nG. Select Electrical *Scotland Only\nH. Achillies or Equal\nI. Edition Electrical Qualification *confirmation that staff have it.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "A. PAS 2030:2019\nB. PAS 2035\nC. TrustMark\nD. Gas Safe\nE. SSIP (Chas, Constructionline)\nF. 18th NICEIC Electrical *UK Wide\nG. Select Electrical *Scotland Only\nH. Achillies or Equal\nI. Edition Electrical Qualification *confirmation that staff have it.\nIn addition to the above it would be preferred if the Principal Contractor also held the following:\n1. ISO 9001\n2. ISO 14001\n3. OHSAS 45001\n4. NEBOSH\n5. CITB Registration\n6. CSCS Cards *operative evidence\n7. Considerate Contractor\n8. CERTAS Certificate\n9. INCA\n10. National Insulation Association\n11. Working at Height *operative evidence\n12. Manual Handling *operative evidence\nFailure to comply with items 1 to 12 will not automatically exclude Principal Contractors from being considered for this project."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
      "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Oban",
        "postalCode": "PA34 4RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Menzies House, Glenshellach Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.acha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10562",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "robert.millar@sseenergyservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1546605829"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19381",
      "name": "SSE Contracting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH28 8LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Queen Anne Drive, Lochend Industrial Estate , Newbridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ovoenergy.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SSE Contracting Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert.millar@sseenergyservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1313355240"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19382",
      "name": "Oban Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Oban",
        "postalCode": "PA34 4AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Albany Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oban Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1631562414"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=655332.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nThe works will be let under SSE Energy Services bespoke contract conditions. These will be provided as part of the Invitation to Tender pack for review and comment.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Client will propose to reinvest into the local area to benefit local children and the wider Community.\n(SC Ref:655332)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 013290-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "013290-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-27T18:14:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
    "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ES1465",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "This we be determined by the Client"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This we be determined by the Client"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This project will be let through the PCS process, where initial interest and contractor suitability will be established through the SPD process, once the list of approved contractors is agreed the tender process will again be carried out through the PCS portal. SSE are looking for multi-trade contractors where between 6-10 companies will be taken forward to the tender stage which will be based on the evaluation and scoring of the attached SPD.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "60% on price and 40% on Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "List of areas where works will be carried out include but are not limited to:\nLOCHGILPHEAD\nARDRISHAIG\nTARBERT\nCARRADALE EAST\nCAMPBELTOWN\nBOWMORE\nPORT CHARLOTTE\nTOBERONOCHY\nSCARINISH"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACHA DPS - West",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-28T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Edinburgh"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This project will include the delivery of the following measures:\nExternal Wall Insulation 196\nCavity Wall Insulation\t 172\nRoof Replacement\t 69\nCedral Cladding\t\t 7\nFlat Roof Replacement\t 67\nInsulation Dormers\t 14\nPost EPC\t\t 203",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The following is not an exhaustive list and other benefits should also be considered.\nExtremely high standard of safety performance\nQuality Installation\nExcellent Communication with end user\nExperienced TLO engagement\nExperience of working in remote locations.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "In order to be considered for the works Principal Contractors will be require to hold the following\nA. PAS 2030:2019\nB. PAS 2035\nC. TrustMark\nD. Gas Safe\nE. SSIP (Chas, Constructionline)\nF. 18th NICEIC Electrical *UK Wide\nG. Select Electrical *Scotland Only\nH. Achillies or Equal\nI. Edition Electrical Qualification *confirmation that staff have it.\nIn addition to the above it would be preferred if the Principal Contractor also held the following:\n1. ISO 9001\n2. ISO 14001\n3. OHSAS 45001\n4. NEBOSH\n5. CITB Registration\n6. CSCS Cards *operative evidence\n7. Considerate Contractor\n8. CERTAS Certificate\n9. INCA\n10. National Insulation Association\n11. Working at Height *operative evidence\n12. Manual Handling *operative evidence\nFailure to comply with items 1 to 12 will not automatically exclude Principal Contractors from being considered for this project."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Principal Contractors must hold the following level of insurances:\n1. Employers Liability (10 million GBP)\n2. Public/Product Liability (10 million GBP)\n3. Professional Indemnity (2 million GBP) and it would be preferred if they also held:\n4. Contract All Risks"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "A. PAS 2030:2019\nB. PAS 2035\nC. TrustMark\nD. Gas Safe\nE. SSIP (Chas, Constructionline)\nF. 18th NICEIC Electrical *UK Wide\nG. Select Electrical *Scotland Only\nH. Achillies or Equal\nI. Edition Electrical Qualification *confirmation that staff have it.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "A. PAS 2030:2019\nB. PAS 2035\nC. TrustMark\nD. Gas Safe\nE. SSIP (Chas, Constructionline)\nF. 18th NICEIC Electrical *UK Wide\nG. Select Electrical *Scotland Only\nH. Achillies or Equal\nI. Edition Electrical Qualification *confirmation that staff have it.\nIn addition to the above it would be preferred if the Principal Contractor also held the following:\n1. ISO 9001\n2. ISO 14001\n3. OHSAS 45001\n4. NEBOSH\n5. CITB Registration\n6. CSCS Cards *operative evidence\n7. Considerate Contractor\n8. CERTAS Certificate\n9. INCA\n10. National Insulation Association\n11. Working at Height *operative evidence\n12. Manual Handling *operative evidence\nFailure to comply with items 1 to 12 will not automatically exclude Principal Contractors from being considered for this project."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
      "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Oban",
        "postalCode": "PA34 4RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Menzies House, Glenshellach Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.acha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10562",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "robert.millar@sseenergyservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1546605829"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19381",
      "name": "SSE Contracting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH28 8LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Queen Anne Drive, Lochend Industrial Estate , Newbridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ovoenergy.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SSE Contracting Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert.millar@sseenergyservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1313355240"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19382",
      "name": "Oban Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Oban",
        "postalCode": "PA34 4AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Albany Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oban Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1631562414"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=655332.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nThe works will be let under SSE Energy Services bespoke contract conditions. These will be provided as part of the Invitation to Tender pack for review and comment.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Client will propose to reinvest into the local area to benefit local children and the wider Community.\n(SC Ref:655332)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jun 2021 · 014273-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "014273-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-23T09:25:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
    "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ES1465",
    "title": "ACHA DPS - West",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Extension to notice",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project will include the delivery of the following measures:\nExternal Wall Insulation 196\nCavity Wall Insulation\t 172\nRoof Replacement\t 69\nCedral Cladding\t\t 7\nFlat Roof Replacement\t 67\nInsulation Dormers\t 14\nPost EPC\t\t 203",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
      "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Oban",
        "postalCode": "PA34 4RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Menzies House, Glenshellach Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.acha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10562"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert.millar@sseenergyservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1546605829"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jun 2021 · 014145-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "014145-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-22T09:45:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
    "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ES1465",
    "title": "ACHA DPS - West",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The change has been made to the return date due to a delay in the Notices being posted.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-06-30T17:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project will include the delivery of the following measures:\nExternal Wall Insulation 196\nCavity Wall Insulation\t 172\nRoof Replacement\t 69\nCedral Cladding\t\t 7\nFlat Roof Replacement\t 67\nInsulation Dormers\t 14\nPost EPC\t\t 203",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19380",
      "name": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Oban",
        "postalCode": "PA34 4RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Menzies House, Glenshellach Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.acha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10562"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Argyll Community Housing Association Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert.millar@sseenergyservices.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1546605829"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}