Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council England →
ACE 1016 DAC - Digital Transformation Services Supporting the Relationship Hub Implementation Project Expert digital transformation expertise relating to the tailoring and configuration of Microsoft 365 Dynamics with a new environment. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961734584
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05546e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035506-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 15:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035506-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152686",
"name": "M-Hance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACE 1016 DAC - Digital Transformation Services Supporting the Relationship Hub Implementation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1016 DAC - Digital Transformation Services Supporting the Relationship Hub Implementation Project\nExpert digital transformation expertise relating to the tailoring and configuration of Microsoft 365 Dynamics with a new environment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961734584",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01619344317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152686",
"name": "M-Hance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House Stockport Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tory Cassie",
"email": "Tory.Cassie@mhance.com",
"telephone": "07854 686489"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152686",
"name": "M-Hance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05546e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACE 1016 DAC - Digital Transformation Services Supporting the Relationship Hub Implementation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1016 DAC - Digital Transformation Services Supporting the Relationship Hub Implementation Project\nExpert digital transformation expertise relating to the tailoring and configuration of Microsoft 365 Dynamics with a new environment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961734584",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01619344317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152686",
"name": "M-Hance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House Stockport Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tory Cassie",
"email": "Tory.Cassie@mhance.com",
"telephone": "07854 686489"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}