← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Accredited qualifications

Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →

BuyerNotting Hill Genesis
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Accredited qualifications provision To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004604213

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£29,999

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0600a2
Latest release ID000928-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 07 2026 10:06:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jan 2026award, contract000928-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000928-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T10:06:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170691",
          "name": "Endeavour Training & Assessment UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accredited qualifications",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Accredited qualifications provision\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004604213",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mandy Vieira",
        "email": "mandy.vieira@nhg.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170691",
      "name": "Endeavour Training & Assessment UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1S 4JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd floor, 45 Albemarle St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tommy Judge",
        "email": "t.judge@endeavour-group.ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29999,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35998.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000928-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000928-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:06:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 000928-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000928-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T10:06:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170691",
          "name": "Endeavour Training & Assessment UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accredited qualifications",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Accredited qualifications provision\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004604213",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mandy Vieira",
        "email": "mandy.vieira@nhg.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170691",
      "name": "Endeavour Training & Assessment UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1S 4JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd floor, 45 Albemarle St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tommy Judge",
        "email": "t.judge@endeavour-group.ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29999,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35998.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000928-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000928-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:06:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}