Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
NELFT, and NLFT Procurement Shared Service requests offers for the provision of the above service based on a fixed 12 month offer. NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both in-patient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles. The Trust does not bind itself to accept any offer, either in whole or in part.
UKI5, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,953 | 3 median · 50.7 average (508 of 1,953 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (545 of 1,953 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI5 | 4 | 16 median · 16 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 97 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dac7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 11:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071195-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-10T13:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-05T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All submissions should be done via the Multiquote portal, kindly reach out if you have any questions accessing the Multiquote Portal. https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx?u=true&r=Home.aspx |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £13,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071195-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071195-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T11:34:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RA354493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The supplier's offer that (a - 25%) meets all the requirements set out in the Annex to this letter (b-25%) provides all information required by this letter and (c-50%) is the lowest price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7382",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7382",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Kindly login/ register via Multiquote to access this RFQ exercise. The RFQ Code is RA354493.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:34:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NELFT, and NLFT Procurement Shared Service requests offers for the provision of the above service based on a fixed 12 month offer.\nNELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both in-patient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.\nThe Trust does not bind itself to accept any offer, either in whole or in part.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be done via the Multiquote portal, kindly reach out if you have any questions accessing the Multiquote Portal.\nhttps://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx?u=true&r=Home.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dola Kolawole",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071195-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T11:34:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RA354493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The supplier's offer that (a - 25%) meets all the requirements set out in the Annex to this letter (b-25%) provides all information required by this letter and (c-50%) is the lowest price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7382",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7382",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Kindly login/ register via Multiquote to access this RFQ exercise. The RFQ Code is RA354493.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:34:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NELFT, and NLFT Procurement Shared Service requests offers for the provision of the above service based on a fixed 12 month offer.\nNELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both in-patient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.\nThe Trust does not bind itself to accept any offer, either in whole or in part.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be done via the Multiquote portal, kindly reach out if you have any questions accessing the Multiquote Portal.\nhttps://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx?u=true&r=Home.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dola Kolawole",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}