Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005024-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-15T09:44:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4010",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000758327"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005024-2024-HWU-UK-2324-007-00-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105122",
"name": "Kinetic Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWU-UK-2324-007-00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)\nHeriot Watt University has appointed service provider- Kinetics Solutions Limited to provide Software for Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management Service to the University. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Heriot-Watt University\nRiccarton Campus\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4AS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Software Services and Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)\nHeriot Watt University has appointed service provider- Kinetics Solutions Limited to provide Software for Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management Service to the University.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4010",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Riccarton, Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Heriot-Watt University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hw.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00307",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heriot-Watt University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Kinghorn",
"email": "R.G.Kinghorn@hw.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314513704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105122",
"name": "Kinetic Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "249 Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kinetic Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01908067001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005024-2024-HWU-UK-2324-007-00-1",
"value": {
"amount": 679466,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005024-2024-HWU-UK-2324-007-00-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)\n(SC Ref:758327)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Feb 2024 · 005024-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "005024-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-15T09:44:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4010",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000758327"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005024-2024-HWU-UK-2324-007-00-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105122",
"name": "Kinetic Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWU-UK-2324-007-00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)\nHeriot Watt University has appointed service provider- Kinetics Solutions Limited to provide Software for Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management Service to the University. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Heriot-Watt University\nRiccarton Campus\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4AS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Software Services and Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)\nHeriot Watt University has appointed service provider- Kinetics Solutions Limited to provide Software for Student Accommodation, Conference/Event, Delivered Catering & Hotel Management Service to the University.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4010",
"name": "Heriot-Watt University",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Riccarton, Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Heriot-Watt University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hw.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00307",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heriot-Watt University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Kinghorn",
"email": "R.G.Kinghorn@hw.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314513704"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105122",
"name": "Kinetic Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "249 Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kinetic Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01908067001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005024-2024-HWU-UK-2324-007-00-1",
"value": {
"amount": 679466,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005024-2024-HWU-UK-2324-007-00-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice from the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges Framework Agreement (ITS1051 AP)\n(SC Ref:758327)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}