← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Accommodation requirement Lincolnshire

Buyer: United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Apr 2023

What is being bought

ULHT wish to conduct engagement with the market for its immediate requirements for the provision of additional non-student staff Accommodation. This is a call to the market to seek additional capacity in and around Lincoln, Boston and Grantham locations. Accommodation required from 01/05/23- 31/03/24 and could be up to 60+ rooms . All accommodation types will be considered.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Accommodation services 98341000

Lot details

Lot 1

ULHT wish to conduct engagement with the market for its immediate requirements for the provision of additional non-student staff Accommodation. This is a call to the market to seek additional capacity in and around Lincoln, Boston and Grantham locations. Accommodation required from 01/05/23- 31/03/24 and could be up to 60+ rooms . All accommodation types will be considered.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Accommodation services (98341000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2303 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,230 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,771 of 4,230 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF3235 median · 7.3 average (7 of 23 with a bid count)2.4 average (7 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bca3
Latest release ID009890-2023
Latest release timestampWed Apr 05 2023 09:00:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Apr 2023planning009890-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009890-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-05T10:00:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bca3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bca3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "ULHT wish to conduct engagement with the market for its immediate requirements for the provision of additional non-student staff Accommodation. This is a call to the market to seek additional capacity in and around Lincoln, Boston and Grantham locations. Accommodation required from 01/05/23- 31/03/24 and could be up to 60+ rooms . All accommodation types will be considered."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation requirement Lincolnshire",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ULHT wish to conduct engagement with the market for its immediate requirements for the provision of additional non-student staff Accommodation. This is a call to the market to seek additional capacity in and around Lincoln, Boston and Grantham locations. Accommodation required from 01/05/23- 31/03/24 and could be up to 60+ rooms . All accommodation types will be considered.",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "98341000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accommodation services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aidan Nunn",
        "email": "Aidan.Nunn@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Apr 2023 · 009890-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "009890-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-05T10:00:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bca3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bca3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "ULHT wish to conduct engagement with the market for its immediate requirements for the provision of additional non-student staff Accommodation. This is a call to the market to seek additional capacity in and around Lincoln, Boston and Grantham locations. Accommodation required from 01/05/23- 31/03/24 and could be up to 60+ rooms . All accommodation types will be considered."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation requirement Lincolnshire",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ULHT wish to conduct engagement with the market for its immediate requirements for the provision of additional non-student staff Accommodation. This is a call to the market to seek additional capacity in and around Lincoln, Boston and Grantham locations. Accommodation required from 01/05/23- 31/03/24 and could be up to 60+ rooms . All accommodation types will be considered.",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "98341000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accommodation services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aidan Nunn",
        "email": "Aidan.Nunn@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}