Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009634-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-11T15:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "You are invited to contact us with any questions or queries by completing the short Provider information form found in link below and returning to Francesca Gasparro.\nFrancesca.Gasparro@newham.gov.uk by 25th April 2022 at 5pm.\nThis information may be used to inform a future market event, details of which will provided in due course.\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/e450331a-3cfe-40b0-bc9b-d8f66d22496a"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Newham Council is exploring the potential to develop an accommodation management system for services including Supported Living and would like to hear from organisations who have experience in this area of provision. This is not an invitation to tender. \nThe functionality requirements are still in development, with details gathered from this engagement informing the development of the specification. The future solution will also be made available to other boroughs in North East London (NEL)\nAs a Council, we'd like to be able to \n-\tHave an approved list of commissioned Supported Living, supported complex homeless, shared lives units across the Newham / NEL. This would include the location of each commissioned service and outline the focus of the commissioned unit i.e. male only, high needs, autism etc. \n-\tImportantly we'd understand vacancy status for each commissioned unit, including whether the unit is likely to become void within a short period of time (a planned move will be taking place \n-\tOnly commissioners will be able to add new units, but providers would be able to report when units are vacant \n-\tProviders would be ranked according to quality, with each provider being required to improve quality over time. This is being defined but likely to be framed a Gold, Silver and Bronze. Only the commissioner could edit this status\n-\tCapture financial information. Schemes will be built around a core value, with additional flexible spend issued based on the specific needs of residents. The core cost would be captured \n-\tThe Council would be able to record current contract delivery, concerns and suspensions \n-\tInterface/integration to Council ASC case management systems to capture residents specific data / self populate\n-\tLink to triangle to capture outcome star data\n-\tProvider performance, including KPIs and move on and step down/up over a year \n-\tCapture Safeguarding alerts at a scheme level link to case management system\n-\tWe'd also like to explore a resident facing part of the portal that allows carers and families the opportunity to book respite for a few nights\n-\tThe reporting will be done through Power Bi\nYou are invited to contact us with any questions or queries by completing the attached short Provider information form and returning to Francesca Gasparro Francesca.Gasparro@newham.gov.uk by 25th April 2022 at 5pm.\nThis information may be used to inform a future market event, details of which will provided in due course.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2022 · 009634-2022 · planning
{
"id": "009634-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-11T15:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "You are invited to contact us with any questions or queries by completing the short Provider information form found in link below and returning to Francesca Gasparro.\nFrancesca.Gasparro@newham.gov.uk by 25th April 2022 at 5pm.\nThis information may be used to inform a future market event, details of which will provided in due course.\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/e450331a-3cfe-40b0-bc9b-d8f66d22496a"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Newham Council is exploring the potential to develop an accommodation management system for services including Supported Living and would like to hear from organisations who have experience in this area of provision. This is not an invitation to tender. \nThe functionality requirements are still in development, with details gathered from this engagement informing the development of the specification. The future solution will also be made available to other boroughs in North East London (NEL)\nAs a Council, we'd like to be able to \n-\tHave an approved list of commissioned Supported Living, supported complex homeless, shared lives units across the Newham / NEL. This would include the location of each commissioned service and outline the focus of the commissioned unit i.e. male only, high needs, autism etc. \n-\tImportantly we'd understand vacancy status for each commissioned unit, including whether the unit is likely to become void within a short period of time (a planned move will be taking place \n-\tOnly commissioners will be able to add new units, but providers would be able to report when units are vacant \n-\tProviders would be ranked according to quality, with each provider being required to improve quality over time. This is being defined but likely to be framed a Gold, Silver and Bronze. Only the commissioner could edit this status\n-\tCapture financial information. Schemes will be built around a core value, with additional flexible spend issued based on the specific needs of residents. The core cost would be captured \n-\tThe Council would be able to record current contract delivery, concerns and suspensions \n-\tInterface/integration to Council ASC case management systems to capture residents specific data / self populate\n-\tLink to triangle to capture outcome star data\n-\tProvider performance, including KPIs and move on and step down/up over a year \n-\tCapture Safeguarding alerts at a scheme level link to case management system\n-\tWe'd also like to explore a resident facing part of the portal that allows carers and families the opportunity to book respite for a few nights\n-\tThe reporting will be done through Power Bi\nYou are invited to contact us with any questions or queries by completing the attached short Provider information form and returning to Francesca Gasparro Francesca.Gasparro@newham.gov.uk by 25th April 2022 at 5pm.\nThis information may be used to inform a future market event, details of which will provided in due course.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}