Lot 1
Provision of accommodation and hotel booking services
Award criteria
MEAT — 60
Quality of Service — 40
Provision of hotel and accommodation booking services
UK
Provision of accommodation and hotel booking services
Award criteria
MEAT — 60
Quality of Service — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Hotel accommodation services (55110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 2,391 | 4 median · 12.4 average (930 of 2,391 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (963 of 2,391 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 265 | 4 median · 25.2 average (96 of 265 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (104 of 265 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047d42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 14:42:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016960-2026 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | award, contract | 002455-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 036168-2024 |
| 7 Nov 2024 | tender | 036166-2024 |
| 17 Sept 2024 | tender | 029680-2024 |
| 15 Jul 2024 | planning | 021570-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175415",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016960-2026-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of accommodation and hotel booking services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MEAT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of hotel and accommodation booking services",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175415",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conference and Events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "jonathan.davies@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124487",
"name": "QEII Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEII Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175415",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016960-2026-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of accommodation and hotel booking services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MEAT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of hotel and accommodation booking services",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175415",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conference and Events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "jonathan.davies@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124487",
"name": "QEII Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEII Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002455-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-24T08:11:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129444",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002455-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02040426",
"name": "BCD Meetings and Events"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial agreement is for 3 years with the option to extend for a further two at the discretion of the Centre."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Procurement of managed hotel booking services for Centre clients, guests and staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service provision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Best percentage royalty for the Centre",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre has successfully procured an accommodation management service to provide hotel booking services for clients, guests and staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129444",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Conference Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Government Trading Fund"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conferencing and Event Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "jonathan.davies@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02040426",
"name": "BCD Meetings and Events",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Fleet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02040426",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BCD Meetings and Events"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002455-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002455-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036168-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-07T17:02:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129446",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036168-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract not awarded"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Selection of a suitably qualified accommodation management agency for accommodation booking of guests and clients of the QEII Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Suitability and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Most advantageous proposed royalty",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Agency Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Accommodation management agency services for the guests and clients of the QEII Centre",
"classification": {
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129446",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Conference Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Event and Conference Hosting Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124487",
"name": "QEII Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEII Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036166-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-07T16:52:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129444",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance the Centre may seek to extend the contract for a further 24 months from the point of expiry of the initial contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The QEII Centre is seeking tender responses from suitably qualified and experienced accommodation management agencies to provide a hotel and accommodation booking facility for event organisers, event attendees and Centre staff in partnership with the Centre.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Agency Requirement",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-25T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre is seeking tender responses from suitably qualified and experienced accommodation management agencies. The tender registration link and documentation will be available from 10:00 on the 8th of November 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-22T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129444",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Conference Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Events & Conferencing Hosting Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://forms.office.com/e/QFvf35fSKi",
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124487",
"name": "QEII Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEII Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The closing time for the tender response period is 17:30 on the 22nd of November 2024. This is the re-issue of Notice 2024/S 000-029680. Existing tenderers have been notified of this notice and are not required to re-register.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029680-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T12:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124486",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance the Centre may seek to extend the contract for a further 24 months from the point of expiry of the initial contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The QEII Centre is seeking tender responses from suitably qualified and experienced accommodation management agencies to provide a hotel and accommodation booking facility for event organisers, event attendees and Centre staff in partnership with the Centre.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Agency Requirement",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre is seeking tender responses from suitably qualified and experienced accommodation management agencies. The tender registration link and documentation will be available from 09:00 on the 23rd of September 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-11"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other hotel services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://qeiicentre.sharepoint.com/:f:/s/VivaHome/EjPV7xWb1URNh5Hyeqe4WQsBrHf22x7ExWLZVFSx6K5KOg?e=ckltlN",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124486",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Conference Centre, Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Government Trading Fund"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conferencing and Events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://forms.office.com/e/QFvf35fSKi",
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124487",
"name": "QEII Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEII Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021570-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-15T09:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118449",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The QEII Centre is London's premier venue for events and conferences. Established in 1986, the Centre is at the forefront of hosting diverse and dynamic events, ranging from international conferences and governmental summits to corporate meetings and prestigious awards ceremonies. \nThe QEII Centre now seeks to extend its world-class service by incorporating accommodation management for our delegates, ensuring a seamless and enriched event experience. \nThe Centre intends to procure the services of an accommodation management agency that will efficiently handle all hotel booking and accommodation requirements on behalf of our clients. \nThis partnership aims to:\n•\tProvide comprehensive service offerings to our clients, enhancing their overall experience.\n•\tGenerate additional revenue for the QEII Centre through commission or rebate schemes agreed upon with the selected agency.\n•\tElevate the professionalism and service capability of the QEII Centre by offering end-to-end event solutions, including accommodation.\nThe contract value will be determined by the number of rooms booked but this is expected to be in the region of 100,000 room nights per annum with a commission payable to the Centre for each room night booking via referral. \nThe Centre intends to start a procurement process within 16 weeks of the date of this notice and is seeking expression of interest from suitably qualified and experienced accommodation management agencies. \nAny accommodation management agencies expressing an interest will be kept up to date with our progress in creating the tender documents and will be invited to register for the tender and related documentation upon release. An expression of interest webform is here: https://forms.office.com/e/0kRBEfarAH",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre intends to procure accommodation management services for its guests, delegates and visitors to enhance the customer experience and create a single process for events and accommodation booking.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Accommodation management agencies with the capability to manage a minimum of 100,000 room night bookings per annum would be the ideal accommodation services partner for this procurement. The accommodation management agency should have the capacity to manage this level of bookings from day one of the contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forms.office.com/e/0kRBEfarAH"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118449",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.qeiicentre.london",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conferencing and Events"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QEII Centre",
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre",
"schemeEntered": "The Quenn Elizabeth II Centre, United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://forms.office.com/e/0kRBEfarAH",
"name": "Jonathan Davies",
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london",
"telephone": "+44 7971952016"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118450",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth II Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}