Lot 1
No lot description published.
NELFT requires the supplier to provide cleaning services with the following scope detailed in service delivery. It entails deep cleaning of accommodation for patients and the supplier will provide pictures of the before and after of the service. Supplier needs to be available on call to support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 12:33:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:33:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172459",
"name": "Integral Focus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3 quotes exercise on Multiquote - RA352146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Discharge Cleaning Services for NELFT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NELFT requires the supplier to provide cleaning services with the following scope \ndetailed in service delivery. It entails deep cleaning of accommodation for patients and the \nsupplier will provide pictures of the before and after of the service. Supplier needs to be \navailable on call to support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172459",
"name": "Integral Focus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Alfred Gardens, Barking IG111 7XW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@integralfocusltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accommodation Discharge Cleaning Services for NELFT",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Accommodation Discharge Cleaning Services for NELFT"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:33:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refferral timeline",
"description": "KPIs: \nTo ensure quality and effectiveness of the service, the following KPI’s have been put in place to guide this service:\nReferrals: \n• Accept referral via email or telephone and acknowledge within two hours. \n• Follow up referral same day and provide an update on the referral within 3 hours. \n• Accept referral based on benchmark cost of size of the accommodation. \n• All quotations must be verified and reviewed after an assessment of the property has been carried out by the supplier and the additional support/tasks stated in the referrals like \nremoval of bed, sofa and unwanted items to the dumping ground has been confirmed.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:33:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172459",
"name": "Integral Focus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3 quotes exercise on Multiquote - RA352146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Discharge Cleaning Services for NELFT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NELFT requires the supplier to provide cleaning services with the following scope \ndetailed in service delivery. It entails deep cleaning of accommodation for patients and the \nsupplier will provide pictures of the before and after of the service. Supplier needs to be \navailable on call to support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172459",
"name": "Integral Focus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Alfred Gardens, Barking IG111 7XW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@integralfocusltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accommodation Discharge Cleaning Services for NELFT",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Accommodation Discharge Cleaning Services for NELFT"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:33:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refferral timeline",
"description": "KPIs: \nTo ensure quality and effectiveness of the service, the following KPI’s have been put in place to guide this service:\nReferrals: \n• Accept referral via email or telephone and acknowledge within two hours. \n• Follow up referral same day and provide an update on the referral within 3 hours. \n• Accept referral based on benchmark cost of size of the accommodation. \n• All quotations must be verified and reviewed after an assessment of the property has been carried out by the supplier and the additional support/tasks stated in the referrals like \nremoval of bed, sofa and unwanted items to the dumping ground has been confirmed.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}