Lot 1
Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless. This contract is an initial 3 years period with 2 optional 24 month extension periods.
UKJ11
Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Accommodation services (98341000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 26 | 14 median · 15.6 average (5 of 26 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (5 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03cd67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015575-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 16 2024 12:45:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2024 | award, contract | 015575-2024 |
| 18 May 2023 | tender | 014145-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015575-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-16T13:45:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015575-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113858",
"name": "Look Ahead Housing and Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN670797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Based Housing Related Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless.\nThis contract is an initial 3 years period with 2 optional 24 month extension periods.",
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Fong Chin",
"email": "Fong.Chin@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351632"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113858",
"name": "Look Ahead Housing and Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Look Ahead Housing and Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60238",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015575-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3674037.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015575-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015575-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-16T13:45:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015575-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113858",
"name": "Look Ahead Housing and Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN670797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Based Housing Related Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless.\nThis contract is an initial 3 years period with 2 optional 24 month extension periods.",
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Fong Chin",
"email": "Fong.Chin@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351632"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113858",
"name": "Look Ahead Housing and Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Look Ahead Housing and Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60238",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015575-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3674037.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015575-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014145-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-18T10:35:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN670797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2+2"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Service commissions housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless. In addition, it also enables vulnerable people who need help to maintain their tenancy and live independently in the community.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Accommodation Based Housing Related Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Housing Service commissions housing related support for vulnerable people who are threatened with or at risk of becoming homeless. In addition, it also enables vulnerable people who need help to maintain their tenancy and live independently in the community.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-26"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mr Tunde Akinola",
"email": "tunde.akinola@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7917966213"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60238",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}