Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Combined Authority is seeking to procure a off‑the‑shelf transport Accessibility Tool to support multi‑modal accessibility assessment, scenario testing, policy development, monitoring and evaluation, and reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06970a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043636-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 16:01:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06970a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181696",
"name": "Podaris Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority is seeking to procure a off‑the‑shelf transport Accessibility Tool to support multi‑modal accessibility assessment, scenario testing, policy development, monitoring and evaluation, and reporting.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie-Rose Benjamin",
"email": "marie-rose.benjamin@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113123456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181696",
"name": "Podaris Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.podaris.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Devon Barrett",
"email": "devon@podaris.com",
"telephone": "+44 778 261 1291"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority- Podaris Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 33333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional call-off options may be added to the package where funding from other projects is secured. The contract includes an option to extend for a further one-year period, subject to satisfactory performance against agreed SLAs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the successful achievement of SLAs and satisfactory project delivery, West Yorkshire Combined Authority will extend the contract by one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16016",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16016",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request to quote documen",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPIs or SLAs",
"description": "The Supplier shall meet the following minimum Key Performance indicators (KPIs)/Service Level Agreements (SLAs) throughout the duration of the Contract: • All authorised users must have consistent access to the tool and the same minimum required datasets with no discrepancies or variations in data availability between users. • Minimum required datasets must be updated within a maximum 3 month lag from when new data becomes available. Updates must be fully processed, validated and deployed so that the tool remains accurate, current, and reliable. The Supplier must provide a data update schedule and notify WYCA of update completion via email. • The Supplier must provide training and user guidance documentation to all new users. • Any client based software solution must be packaged into an easy to use installer. This should be deployable via Microsoft InTune. • Training must be available within a month (31 days) of a new user being onboarded. • System outputs must be consistent, logical, and reproducible across all users. • Standard processing tasks must complete within minutes, not hours, under normal operating conditions. • Access changes, permission updates, or user additions must be processed within 5 working days. • Major issues, downtime, or data errors must be reported to WYCA within 1 working day, including mitigation steps. • Updated training materials, documentation, and release notes must be provided whenever significant tool updates occur. • A helpdesk or dedicated support contact must be available to assist users with technical issues",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06970a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181696",
"name": "Podaris Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accessibility Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority is seeking to procure a off‑the‑shelf transport Accessibility Tool to support multi‑modal accessibility assessment, scenario testing, policy development, monitoring and evaluation, and reporting.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie-Rose Benjamin",
"email": "marie-rose.benjamin@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113123456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181696",
"name": "Podaris Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.podaris.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Devon Barrett",
"email": "devon@podaris.com",
"telephone": "+44 778 261 1291"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority- Podaris Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 33333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional call-off options may be added to the package where funding from other projects is secured. The contract includes an option to extend for a further one-year period, subject to satisfactory performance against agreed SLAs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the successful achievement of SLAs and satisfactory project delivery, West Yorkshire Combined Authority will extend the contract by one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16016",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16016",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request to quote documen",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPIs or SLAs",
"description": "The Supplier shall meet the following minimum Key Performance indicators (KPIs)/Service Level Agreements (SLAs) throughout the duration of the Contract: • All authorised users must have consistent access to the tool and the same minimum required datasets with no discrepancies or variations in data availability between users. • Minimum required datasets must be updated within a maximum 3 month lag from when new data becomes available. Updates must be fully processed, validated and deployed so that the tool remains accurate, current, and reliable. The Supplier must provide a data update schedule and notify WYCA of update completion via email. • The Supplier must provide training and user guidance documentation to all new users. • Any client based software solution must be packaged into an easy to use installer. This should be deployable via Microsoft InTune. • Training must be available within a month (31 days) of a new user being onboarded. • System outputs must be consistent, logical, and reproducible across all users. • Standard processing tasks must complete within minutes, not hours, under normal operating conditions. • Access changes, permission updates, or user additions must be processed within 5 working days. • Major issues, downtime, or data errors must be reported to WYCA within 1 working day, including mitigation steps. • Updated training materials, documentation, and release notes must be provided whenever significant tool updates occur. • A helpdesk or dedicated support contact must be available to assist users with technical issues",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}